EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, Inc./New York, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, 390 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches, 1st edition, very good + book condition, very good + dust jacket condition, fiction,
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. When Spermatic Fever, a disease more deadly than AIDS, reaches epidemic proportions, the government establishes dictatorial controls in order to stop the plague Spine is broken at page 252 Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Partially set up for library use, never circulated. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-609: Hardcover with dustjacket. A beautiful, clean, tight copy. No defects. No marks on pages. Light surface scratches on dj. Excellent copy. Published 1994 by Arcade.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st North American; First Printing. Spine slightly slanted. Cover has very minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 390 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First North American Edition. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. may have never been read.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st North American Edition.
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. A few small scratches on front of dust jacket, soiling at spine, and foxing on inside. Light foxing on top, bottom, and fore edge of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1994, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First US edition, first printing of Beller's first novel. Light edge wear to the base of the spine. In fine / near fine unread condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Publicado por Arcade, 1990
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Arcade (New York), 1990. First North American edition. First printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A perfect unread copy. 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1ST. An Outstanding Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Book is crisp and tight. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1559702265 ISBN 13: 9781559702263
Librería: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. A clean and tight copy.
Publicado por Arcade Publishing Co., New York, 1990
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Advance Reading Sampler. Fine. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por New York, Arcade Publishung, 1990
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Trade Sized Paperback. First Printing. Noted on back cover "SPECIAL ADVANCE READING SAMPLER-NOT FOR RESALE". Color illustrated cover. 106 pages. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All books carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, 1994
Librería: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American Edition. Superior copy, gift-quality condition, inside and out, no discernible wear, bright and shiny dust jacket, protected. Stated First American Edition, from the original French edition of 1990. Rekindles some of the fears of HIV and AIDS in the 1980s and 1990s, and nods in the direction of George Herbert's The White Plague of 1981. From the publisher blurb, "When Spermatic Fever, a disease more deadly than AIDS, reaches epidemic proportions, the government establishes dictatorial controls in order to stop the plague." 390 pp. including a list of abbreviations.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Publicado por Arcade Publishing, NY 1994, 1994
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover First Ed. Novel, Medical, Thriller. A medical Thriller. A breathless techno-thriller and spellbinding romance, takes it readers deep into the rich mysteries of human chemistry. The author is a clinician, psychoanalyst and scriptwriter. (390 Pgs.) Beautiful DJ, VVG.