Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, 2005
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine condition. Featured are The Lorelei by Alex Irvine (novelet), Keyboard Practice, Consisting of an Aria with Diverse Variations for the Harpsichord with Two Manuals by John G McDaid (novelet), The Blemmye's Strategem by Bruce Sterling (novelet), Last Man Standing by Esther M Friesner (novelet) and Born Bad by Arthur Porges (short story).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spilogale Inc. New Jersey, 2005
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of four novelets and one short story. Featured are The Lorelei by Alex Irvine (novelet), Keyboard Practice, Consisting of an Aria with Diverse Variations for the Harpsichord with Two Manuals by John G McDaid (novelet), The Blemmye's Strategem by Bruce Sterling (novelet), Last Man Standing by Esther M Friesner (novelet) and Born Bad by Arthur Porges (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Publicado por Lilly Lab. For Clinical Research,, Indianapolis,Indiana
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover Paper Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. Color & b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Thus. Color illustrated companion/promotional booklet for: "Kidney Function in Health; Kidney Function in Disease" (a Pair of Medical Motion Pictures);, 41pp, Illustrated in full color. no writing no underlining no water marks, given to medical students ,no date of publication but i suspect late 1950's or early 1960's .see picture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blaine, WA, U.S.A. : Hancock House Publishers, 1992, 2018
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Soft Cover. As New/As New. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.64.
Publicado por Lilly Lab. For Clinical Research, Indianapolis [1960's]
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Thus. Color illustrated companion/promotional bookley for: "Kidney Function in Health; Kidney Function in Disease" (a Pair of Medical Motion Pictures); 8vo, 41pp, Illustrated in full color. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 64 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hancock House Publishers, 2018
ISBN 10: 0888392443 ISBN 13: 9780888392442
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Health for All Publishing Co. ca. 1947, London, UK, 1947
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. London, UK: Health for All Publishing Co. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. ca. 1947. . Hardcover. "In Perfect Shape All Your Life. The Full Story of the Simplest, Safest and Most Convenient Method of Effective Home Exercise to Obtain and Maintain Supreme Health and Fitness with Lasting Slimness for Men and Women of All Ages. The Most Up-to-Date Information and Guidance on Rational Health and Figure Culture. With 40 Illustrations." . 8vo., 168pp., light shelf wear to edges and corners, corners and spine tips bumped, light soiling, front lead bottom corner lightly peeling (?), otherwise good; small bookplate on front pastedown (measures approx. 1.5x0.5in.), otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Selecciones del Reader´s Digest, 1962., Estados Unidos., 1962
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 24,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. Hauser, Gayelord; Alfred Lansing, John Fante, Ruth Cranston, Fletcher Knebel y Charles Bailey, J.B. Prestley, Ruth Painter Randall, Alexis Carrel, Elizabeth Borton de Treviño, Frederic Sondern, Wernher von Braun, Irvine Stone, Frank S. Stuart Jean Burton, Tenzing Norgay y James Ramsey Ullman, Mary Jane Ward, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle, German Arciniegas, Fulton Oursler, Walter Lord, Karsten Ohnstad. Véase Joven y viva más. El increíble viaje de Shackleton. Rebosante de vida. El milagro de Lurdes. Verano de 1945. Momentos deliciosos. María Lincoln: Biografía del matrimonio. La incógnita del hombre. En México esta mi corazón. La mafia: Proterva hermandad del delito. Primer vuelo a la Luna. Alma atormetada. La republica de las abejas. Apogeo de un mago. Tigre de las nieves. El foso de las serpientes. La aventura de la banda moteada. Bolívar. Por qué "se paro" el Sol. Una noche que jamás se olvidará. El mundo a través de mis dedos. Pertece a los grandes libros de selecciones. Colección de 21 obras de éxito. Estados Unidos, Selecciones del Reader´s Digest, 1962. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial con lomo en cartoncillo. Diseño dorado estampado sobre tapa superior. Lomo ligeramente doblado en la parte inferior. Guardas a color limpias. Cantos limpios. 512 p. (19 x 13.5 cm) Peso: 700 g. (3631).
Publicado por Chicago : the Year book Publishers, 1946
Librería: Rainy Day Books (Australia), The Basin, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard maroon cloth cover, worn spine and edges. 350p. includes index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House UK|Everyman, 2023
ISBN 10: 1841596353 ISBN 13: 9781841596358
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Scottish Stories is a treasury of great writing from a richly literary land, where the short story has flourished for over two centuries. Here are chilling supernatural stories from Robert Louis Stevenson, Eric Linklater and Dorothy K. Haynes side-s.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the fascinating and mysterious world of dreams, exploring a unique phenomenon known as "Dreaming True." The author, a woman named Orlow, recounts her personal experiences with this extraordinary ability, which allows her to enter dream states so vivid and real that they blur the lines between the waking and sleeping worlds. Orlow's journey, chronicled through her own words, takes us from her early childhood and the recurring nightmare that haunted her, to her eventual discovery of Dreaming True, and the methods she developed to cultivate this ability. The book weaves together personal experiences with insightful reflections on the nature of consciousness and the potential for heightened perception beyond the ordinary limitations of our waking senses. The bookââ â¢s exploration of a world beyond the boundaries of physical reality resonates with the timeless human quest for meaning and transcendence, offering a compelling journey into the depths of the human mind and its capacity for profound, transformative experiences. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por The Year Book Publishers, CHICAGO, 1949
ISBN 13: 2560846434561
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. IIED. The General Practice Manuals INGLESE Legatura coeva in cartonato telato, decorata da grandi titoli in oro opaco entro tasselli amaranto, segnata da dissolvenza e scoloriture, mende da conservazione e abrasioni, marcate al bordo e cuffie, firma di app., in controguardia, in parte stropicciati i fogli velati da ossidazione avorio, pulviscolo ai tagli. N. pag. 400.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por OUP
Librería: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PS Publishing, Harrogate, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906301344 ISBN 13: 9781906301347
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 140,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in new dust jacket. First edition. Bumper issue ed. Postscripts S.Audience: General/trade. Hardcover edition, no. 162 of 400 signed copies. Signed by Kelly Barnhill, Alex Irvine, Terry Bisson, Chris Roberson, Jack Dann, Steven Utley, Brian Aldiss, Jay Lake, Stephen Baxter, Robert Reed, Matthew Hughes, Mike Resnick, Beth Berobich, ian McDonald, Paul Di Fillipo, Michael Moorcock, Scott Edelman, Justina Robson, Keith Brooke, James Lovegrove, Eric Brown, Paul McAuley, Garry Kilwork, and Brian Stableford. Clean, tight unmared copy. Decorative cover.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 147,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 205,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 558 pages. 10.50x7.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 233,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. The second edition of this long-time bestseller provides a framework for designing and understanding sprays for a wide array of engineering applications. The text contains correlations and design tools that can be easily understood and used in relating t.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford: Selbstverlag / Self-published, 1962
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Alemania
EUR 372,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(6), XVII, 389 Seiten. !!ACHTUNG: Dies ist nicht das Original, sondern nur eine Fotokopie!! Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Es handelt sich hierbei um die Dissertation von Arthur Kinloch Irvine (1935-2011). Am St. John's College in Oxford promovierte er 1962 über altsüdarabische lexikalische Materialien im Zusammenhang mit Bewässerungstechniken. Altsüdarabisch war die Sprachgruppe, die für den Rest seines Lebens den Schwerpunkt seiner Forschung bilden sollte. Bis 1998 war er Mitglied an der School of Oriental and African Studies (SOAS) als Dozent für semitische Sprachen. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Walter W. Müller, Professor für Semitistik an der Philipps-Universität Marburg. // Attention photocopy! Large format. Private hardcover. Clean book in good condition. Book from a non smoking environment. This is the dissertation of Arthur Kinloch Irvine (1935-2011). He received his doctorate from St. John's College, Oxford in 1962 on ancient South Arabic lexical materials related to irrigation techniques. Old South Arabic was the language group that would form the focus of his research for the rest of his life. Until 1998 he was a member of the School of Oriental and African Studies (SOAS) as a lecturer in Semitic languages. This copy comes from the library of Walter W. Müller, Professor of Semitic Studies at the Philipps University of Marburg. Sprache: Englisch Großformat, Privater Halbleinenband.
Publicado por George Allen and Unwin, London, 1916
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First English Edition. Good condition. Occult novel. Uncommon in first edition.
Publicado por Hornsea: PS Publishing., 2008
Librería: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 77,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst hardcover edition. Limited edition. Signed by the author. Publisher's original illustrated boards, with titles in dark blue, white and yellow to the upper board, and in beige, yellow and white to the spine. With six black and white illustrations by Ben Baldwin, James Hannah, Ian Simmons, and Liz Clarke. Various publisher's advertisements throughout. A near fine copy, the binding firm, bright and fresh with just a little rubbing to the tail of the spine. The contents are clean throughout, and without previous owners' inscriptions or stamps. The text block is a little dust marked to the top edge. Priced to the upper board (£30.00). Issued in an edition of 300 copies, from which this example is numbered 187, and signed by the authors Kelly Barnshill, Alex Irvine, Terry Bisson, Chris Roberson, Jack Dann, Steven Utley, Brian Aldiss, Jay Lake, Stephen Baxter, Robert Reed, Matthew Hughes, Mike Resnick, Keith Brooke, James Lovegrove, Eric Brown, Paul McAuley, Garry Kilworth, Brian Stableford, Beth Bernobich, Ian McDonald, Paul Di Filippo, Michael Moorcock, Scott Edelman, and Justina Robson in black, blue and red ink on the limitation pages. Of the stories featured here, 'The Best of Both Worlds' by Brian Stableford, '[A Ghost Samba]' by Ian McDonald, 'Legolas Does the Dishes' by Justina Robson, 'A Brief Guide to Other Histories' and 'City of the Dead' by Paul McAuley were preliminary nominees for the 2008 British Science Fiction Award. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415312612 ISBN 13: 9780415312615
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 66,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Arthur De Vany is Professor Emeritus of Economics at the University of California, Irvine and President of Arts Analytica, a consulting company specializing in energy, motion pictures and risk-return analysis.Just how risk.
Publicado por Taylor & Francis, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415312604 ISBN 13: 9780415312608
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 206,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Arthur De Vany is Professor Emeritus of Economics at the University of California, Irvine and President of Arts Analytica, a consulting company specializing in energy, motion pictures and risk-return analysis.Just how risk.