Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Signed/Inscribed by Grant on title page.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1765545691. 12/12/2025 1:21:31 PM.
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Search Press Ltd 01/11/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0855327987 ISBN 13: 9780855327989
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Puffin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0140305831 ISBN 13: 9780140305838
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Illustrated by Grant, Elisabeth Ilustrador. Reprint; Fourth Printing. Some cover creases and edge wear, small ink name to front endpaper, light foxing. ; Fourth printing, 1978. Nice tight, flat copy. Wrap around cover artwork by Elisabeth Grant. ; B&W Illustrations; 112 pages; Lonely Debbie makes two new friends, a New Forest pony and an unusual boy called Dan. But why is Dan so icy cool when she mentions the house where she has come to live, and the drawings of ponies she found in the attic? Mass Market PB.
Publicado por New York: Bantam Books # QT4131 1st Edition, 1968
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ----------paperback. Part of the Bantam World Drama series. Dark cover a little rubbed, spine creases, edgewear, a VG copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. No More Secrets: A Therapist's Guide to Group Work with Adult Survivors of Sexual Violence (Paperback or Softback).
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. like new condition.Quality and high speed delivery. sent next working day from the U/K 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1940
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Shelfwear, mild corner bump, dealer sticker, ink price, scattered foxing, browning/VG, Price-clipped, edgewear, small tears, foxing, browning. Family Drama. Photo on request.
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 145 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
EUR 31,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.