Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,82
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Directions Books, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0811216993 ISBN 13: 9780811216999
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Later printing. 256pp. Octavo [20cm]. Metallic illustrated wraps. "The classic by Latin America's finest writer of the twentieth century a true literary sensation with an introduction by cyber-author William Gibson.".
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This revised edition of the groundbreaking trans-genre work of the Argentinean writer includes the text of the original edition (as augmented in 1964) as well as the original biographical & critical introduction (with a new Postscript) and a chronology of Borges' life. Building the bridge between modern and post-modernismin the realm of fiction, 'Labyrinths' has been insinuating itself into the structure, stance, and very breath of world literature for well over half a century. It's time to have your own copy, again, or for the very first time.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This revised edition of the groundbreaking trans-genre work of the Argentinean writer includes the text of the original edition (as augmented in 1964) as well as the original biographical & critical introduction (with a new Postscript) and a chronology of Borges' life. Building the bridge between modern and post-modernismin the realm of fiction, 'Labyrinths' has been insinuating itself into the structure, stance, and very breath of world literature for well over half a century. It's time to have your own copy, again, or for the very first time.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241128030 ISBN 13: 9781241128036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241128030 ISBN 13: 9781241128036
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, US, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241590834 ISBN 13: 9781241590833
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Mosby, MO, 1965
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine/hardcover. Nice condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Mosby, 1974
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B001IP9ADE Hardback. First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. No dustjacket. Small price label on the front pastedown endpaper, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Current Advances in Oral Surgery. By William B. 1974 Edition. No Signature.
Publicado por Mosby, 1980
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket. First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Small previous owners name and address on the first page in, otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Current Advances in Oral Surgery: v. 3. No Signature.
Publicado por Mosby
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (Medicine, Dentistry, Textbook, Dental Emergencies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241128030 ISBN 13: 9781241128036
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241590834 ISBN 13: 9781241590833
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Kent, OH: The Credences Press, 1978
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. Wide 8vo, 176pp, stapled wrappers. Thick double issue of this significant journal of experimental writing, includes work by Duncan (Bertholf C269), Wieners, Helen Adam, a transcript of a 1977 Stan Brakhage talk, Kenneth Irby, many others. Nice unmarked copy. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241128030 ISBN 13: 9781241128036
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241128030 ISBN 13: 9781241128036
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Mark Karlins, 1977
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 88pp, stapled wrappers. First issue of this poetry magazine from 1970s New York, includes Robert Kelly, Charles Stein, Jerome Rothenberg, other poets of note. One corrective overlay supplying a missing quatrain (now loose, as usual) was pasted into Sorrentino poem by publisher. Unmarked copy, minor wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Buffalo, NY: The State University of New York, 1981
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, [x]+206pp, printed wrappers. The first issue of the new series of Robert Bertholf's important literary magazine, includes two poems by Robert Duncan (not in Bertholf), an interview with Michael McClure, a checklist of Tom Clark's writing, and work by a number of prominent contributors. Unmarked copy, a little outer soil and toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Durham, NC: Hambone, 2012
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, [xiv]+298pp, printed wrappers. Twentieth issue of this cultural magazine edited by Nathaniel Mackey. Includes work by a range of important contributors. Unmarked copy from the collection of Clarence Major, just about as new. Not Signed.
Publicado por Paris, 1965
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 32,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. 8vo, 147 pp. Burroughs and Gillespie interviewed, drawings by Cohen, poetry. Wrappers rubbed, handled, with minor stains; page edges tanned, corners bumped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 1718210213 ISBN 13: 9781718210219
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 1718210213 ISBN 13: 9781718210219
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2023
ISBN 10: 1718210213 ISBN 13: 9781718210219
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.