Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alice James Books (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1948579103 ISBN 13: 9781948579100
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Middlebury College Press Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 259 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin (edition First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0395262852 ISBN 13: 9780395262856
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A fine copy of the first softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. blindstamp.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. blindstamp.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. title page inscription magic markered out.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine.
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R Godine Pub, Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0879233672 ISBN 13: 9780879233679
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. DJ price clipped, has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light general wear. May have light notes/highlighting. shelf wear. bumped edges. worn cover Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alice James Books June 2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1948579103 ISBN 13: 9781948579100
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Binding is tight and square. Stubborn previous store's sticker on the rear cover. First edition.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Black softcovers are good (clean, no edge wear, no creasing). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean, And Solid First Edition Copy With Normal Signs Of Shelf Wear And Light Rubbings Along Spine On Front And Back Covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, IL, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Light wear; a nice copy. 72 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, Urbana, 2003
ISBN 10: 0252071204 ISBN 13: 9780252071201
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. As new copy with "review copy" slapped on title page. BP/Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0252067371 ISBN 13: 9780252067372
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Pap. Slight shelf wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Iowa Press April 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1587297973 ISBN 13: 9781587297977
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BOA Editions, Limited, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934414824 ISBN 13: 9781934414828
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "Despite the rapids these poems navigate, each poem has an internal cohesiveness that cannot have been easy to achieve."--Dana Wilde, Bangor Daily News "The human voice is captured beautifully as one can almost hear the fist pounding the podium--or kitchen table--at the end of each line."--Gently Read Literature "Nowhere else in American poetry do I come across a passion, a cunning, and a joy greater than his. And a deadly accuracy. I see him as one of the supreme poets of his generation."--Gerald Stern The poems in True Faith are earthy, lyrical, honest, and empathic in a style that is both gritty and urbane. With wry humor, Ira Sadoff's latest collection addresses family, faith, and the quiet joys of aging. Ira Sadoff currently teaches in the MFA program at Drew University and serves as the Arthur Jeremiah Roberts professor of English at Colby College in Maine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.