Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (5)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Gastos de envío gratis

  • Envío gratis a Estados Unidos de America (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Wounded Planet a la venta por biblioboy

    Elwood, Roger and Virginia Kidd (edited by) [introduction by Frank Herbert] [Terry Carr, George Zebrowski, Lil and Kris Neville, Tom Disch, Katherine MacLean, Andre Norton, Gary Snyder, Gene Wolfe, Dennis O'Neil, R. A. Lafferty, Barry N. Malzberg, et

    Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, 1974

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Thus. New York: Bantam Books 1974. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. First edition thus. "A collection of astonishing science fiction about the ecological crisis". Collects 16 stories, 4 poems and an introduction. 236 pages. Good copy spine cocked and creased, cover creasing, text paper starting to tan. See photos sr 4/6.

  • Arthur Conan Doyle; Gary K. Wolfe (Introduction); Harry Robins (Illustrator)

    Publicado por The Heritage Press January 1989, 1989

    Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 29,03

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Minor shelfwear to outer slipcase, inner volume clean and square; includes Sandglass letter.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Edited By a la venta por Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

    Datlow, Ellen, editor; Introduction by Gary K. Wolfe

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Subterranean Press, Burton, Michigan, 2020

    ISBN 10: 1596069678 ISBN 13: 9781596069671

    Librería: Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 205,39

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Anna & Elana Balbusso Ilustrador. First edition. First Printing. 632pp. 8vo. Leather-like material over boards, stamped spine. Book is a stated first edition, and is signed by almost all of its contributors (see the photos which include a list of the contributors, some of whom are Elizabeth Bear, Ted Chiang, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Kelly Link, Lucius Shepard, Catherynne M. Valente, Garth Nix, and many more). Book is unread, unmarked, unclipped, tight, and bright. Gwenda Bond has done an eleven-page interview with Ellen Datlow. Dust jacket has an archival protector. Collectible quality. As the jacket flap points out,"Edited By is one of those rare books that offers intense pleasure and intellectual excitement on every page. There are no bad stories here, and there is no lazy or indifferent writing. Some of the finest imaginative fiction of modern times awaits within the covers of this magisterial book. This one really does belong on the permanent shelf. Don't let it pass you by.".

  • Wolfe, Gene; Wolfe, Gary K. (introduction); Miller, Ron (illustrator)

    Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, Conn., 1996

    Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 142,88

    Envío por EUR 6,29
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 302 pages, 8vo. Bound in full red leather boards, gilt lettering and design along spine and covers. Full gilt page edges, bound silk ribbon bookmark. Minor shelfwear. Tight binding, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition.

  • Imagen del vendedor de THE COLLECTED SHORT FICTION: THE MAN WHO MADE MODELS; THE MAN WITH THE AURA; THE MAN UNDERNEATH; THE MAN WITH THE SPECKLED EYES; THE MAN WHO WALKED THROUGH CRACKS; THE MAN WHO NEVER WAS; MAD MAN; THE MAN WHO LOST HIS MAGIC. a la venta por LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA)

    EUR 2.388,00

    Envío por EUR 34,78
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Limited edition. Eight volumes. Signed by the author of the introduction, cover artist, and editor. Publisher's original black cloth with silver titles to the spine, with blind illustration stamped to the upper boards, in the Jacob McMurray illustrated dustwrappers. Satin ribbon page markers in every volume. With black and white photographs of the author featured in the introductions. A near fine set, the binding square and firm, the cloth mostly bright and fresh, with some mottling to the boards of volume I. The contents, with light spotting to the top edge of the closed text block of volumes I and III, are otherwise clean throughout and without previous owners' inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the original dustwrappers; that of volume I, lightly rubbed, nicked and mildly spotted (to the underside) with a few light marks to the front panel and a couple of scuffs and punctures to the upper spine fold. The other seven dustwrappers, with just a hint of rubbing to the extremities of volumes VI and VII and a tiny nick to the rear flap fold of volume VII, are free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped. Issued in an edition of 300 copies, from which this set is numbered 48 across all eight volumes, and signed by the cover artist Jacob McMurray in volumes I-VI (in facsimile in volumes VII and VIII) and authors of the introductions Michael Swanwick, Harlan Ellison, Richard Lupoff, Michael Kurland, Neil Gaiman, Scott Bradfield, and Gary K. Wolfe, respectively, in black and green ink on the colophon. Signed by the editor John Pelan in green ink in volumes I-VI, and in black facsimile on the colophon of the last two volumes. The complete collected short fiction of R. A. Lafferty, as of April 2026, comprises eight volumes of an expected 12 total, and marks the first ever publication of Lafferty's entire corpus of short stories. The project was initiated by editor John Pelan, a science fiction-horror author known for founding the publishing house Axolotl Press, who sadly passed away in 2021 before the series' completion. 'The Man Who Made Models' (volume I) and 'The Man with the Speckled Eyes' (volume IV) were nominated for the Locus Award for 'Best Collection' in 2015 and 2018, respectively. In a writing career spanning more than three decades R. A. Lafferty has been nominated for a World Fantasy Award, four Hugo (winning the 1973 Hugo Award for his short story 'Eurema's Dam') and seven Nebula Awards. In 1990 the author was the recipient of the World Fantasy Lifetime Achievement Award. 'R. A. Lafferty is unique, in the old, unspoiled sense of the word. A genius as wild and joyful, delightful and unpredictable as his comes along but once in a lifetime. Cherish him. If there were no Lafferty, we would lack the imagination to invent him.' (Michael Swanwick). Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers. Signed by Author(s).