Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1941
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Not Issued. William Sharp (aquatints) Ilustrador. Dark blue 1/4 cloth, patterned paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gilt. Cloth somewhat sunned along spine panel, both covers faded toward edges. Text block edges dulled by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on upper front pastedown. xx,366 pp., with page numbers and story titles printed in red in upper fore-edge margin of each page. An early printing of this classic edition of Poe. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. William Sharp Ilustrador. Unmarked, bright and tight copy. Bound in cream cloth with a gilt floral and leaf pattern. Small tan stain on last few page edges, some sunning on spine.
Publicado por John Grant, 1926
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Binding tight. Blue covers have light wear, bumped corners. As pictured.417 pp. No dust jacket. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1941
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack and white photogravures of the original aquatints by William Sharp. Ilustrador. Reprint. Heavily sunned spine, still near fine, in very good publisher's slipcase. Publisher's quarter navy cloth over marbled boards, spine stamped in gilt, housed in publisher's slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter Scott, Limited, London, 1896
Librería: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green cloth binding with decorative gilt spine. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Good solid binding. Very clean text throughout. Scarce collection of passages from the poetical works of Poet Laureate Alfred Austin. An attractive Victorian pocket edition. Overall condition is Very Good. Size: 4.25 x 5.5 inches (10.5 x 14 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xx, 395.
Publicado por The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1980
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Sharp, William Ilustrador. Gilt full leather hardcover. A small amount of gilt loss to front and rear boards. All edges gilt. Moire endpapers. Ribbon marker smooth. Illustrated. Clean, tight, sharp, and completely unmarked -- a sound and handsome copy! xviii,635pp.
Publicado por Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut. Collector's Edition., 1976
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Special Edition. Full red leather, elaborately decorated with embossed gold cover and spine. 6 3/4 X 10 1/2 inches,233 pages. Silk end papers, illustrated with black and white drawings throughout by William Sharp. Original color portrait by Robert Shore. Four double page views in black and white proceeding the title page. Fine with original bookmark.