Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (1)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (2)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (7)
  • Regular o Pobre (1)
  • Tal como se indica (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (9)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Mary Russell Mitford, Anne Thackeray Ritchie (intro.)

    Publicado por Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1910

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,63
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Hugh Thomson, Alfred Rawlings Ilustrador. Hardcover 1910 edition with 16 color illustrations by Alfred Rawlings and 100 black and white drawings by Hugh Thomson. The condition is fair with three particular blemishes: the cloth at the spine ends and sides has deteriorated (althought the internal binding is completely secure), the lower corners of eight pages of the introduction have been removed, the boards are exposed at the corner tips. Book.

  • Thackeray, W M; intro. Anne Ritchie

    Publicado por Smith Elder, 1907

    Librería: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 17,38
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Gilt top edge. The Works of William Makepeace Thackeray Volume XIII Book condition is Good. A little foxing to edge of block. A little rubbed at head of spine Firm binding. No jacket. Poetry.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Our Village [Limited Edition] a la venta por Capitol Hill Books, ABAA

    Mary Russell Mitford; Anne Thackeray Ritchie [intro.]; Hugh Thomson [illus.]

    Publicado por Macmillan and Co, London, 1893

    Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 44,49

    Envío por EUR 3,89
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. London: Macmillan and Co., 1893. First Large Paper Edition, Limited to 470 copies. Large octavo; publisher's maroon cloth, later brown gilt-lettered morocco spine label, housed in custom cloth slipcase; lx,256pp.; frontispiece, illus. throughout, many full-paged. Top half of front joint cracked, corners a bit bumped, preliminaries foxed, else a Good or better copy overall, internally clean and sound.

  • Imagen del vendedor de OUR VILLAGE a la venta por booksonlinebrighton

    MARY RUSSELL MITFORD (ANNE THACKERAY RITCHIE - INTRO)

    Publicado por MACKMILLAN AND CO, LONDON, 1910

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 53,71

    Envío por EUR 25,50
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HUGH THOMPSON & ALFRED RAWLINGS Ilustrador. 1st Ediition Thus. Green Cloth Boards with gilt titles and floral dec. to spine and shepherd, sheep dog and flock to front board. 255 x 185 mm approx. lx + 256 pp. One hundred b/w line illustrations by Hugh Thomson and sixteen coloured plates by Alfred Rawlings with captioned tissue guards mounted on heavy brown card paper all as called for. First Edition Thus 1910. Extensive introduction by Anne Thackeray Ritchie on the author who was Born at Alresford Hampshire was an acquaintance of Jane Austen and at the age of 10 won a lottery ticket worth £20,000 but despite this her family experienced financial difficulties. The book is a series of sketches of village life and characters based upon her life in Three Mile Cross, Berkshire. VG (Book- uneven fading to cloth and heavy wear yo corners. No previous owner name or insc. and book block clean. Restoration work- The book has been re - backed by us. The spine has been re glued with p.v.a. new mull and back strip, new best match cloth spine with original laid on and fitted with new plain end papers to produce a sound copy which will give many more years of service). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.

  • Mary Russell Mitford, with intro by Anne Thackeray Ritchie

    Publicado por Macmillan and Co., London/NY, 1893

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 88,98

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hugh Thomson Ilustrador. limited large paper edition. 7 1/4 x 10 1/2 in. liii, 256 pgs. Limited large paper edition of 470 copies. Polished brown linen boards with printed paper label on spine. Tissue protected frontis and numerous B&W engravings throughout. Deckled edge paper. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners, ends of spine and edges slightly worn. Cover has fading all around, and is darker in a mid rectangle, with general rubbing to boards, but very clean, with a lovely look and feel. Paper label is good, binding tight, text extremely clean, no foxing whatsoever. A very nice copy. Memoir. RGR.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Our Village. Limited Large Paper Edition. 1893 a la venta por Barter Books Ltd

    Mitford, Mary Russell; Thomson, Hugh [illus.] Ritchie, Anne Thackeray [intro.] (Thomson, Hugh [illustrator])

    Publicado por Macmillan & Co, London, 1893

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 107,79

    Envío por EUR 9,27
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Maroon hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition [470]. VG: in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover marked and faded. Spine faded and white title-label scuffed. Browning to endpapers. 270mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). lx, 256pp. B/w illustrations by Hugh Thomson. Heavy item - shipping supplement may apply for overseas.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Our Village. a la venta por Wittenborn Art Books

    Mitford, Mary Russell; Hugh Thomson (ill.); Anne Thackeray Ritchie (intro.).

    Publicado por London, UK: Macmillan., 1927

    Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Manuscrito

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 8,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. 16mo. Three Quarter Leather Binding, Gilt Green Leather on Green Cloth. 256 pp. Signed inscription inside cover to book's former owner. Very Good with abrasion to verso. Illustrated.

  • Imagen del vendedor de OUR VILLAGE by Mary Russell Mitford With an Introduction by Anne Thackeray Ritchie And One Hundred Illustrations by Hugh Thompson [Large Paper Limited Edition Hatchards Fine Gilt Decorated Binding] a la venta por Louis88Books (Members of the PBFA)

    EUR 895,24

    Envío por EUR 33,61
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: Macmillan & Co. and New York, 1893, Large Paper Limited Edition. Sumptuous full morocco gilt decorated binding by Hatchards with gilt lined and decorated inner dentelles to the paste downs, gilt top page edges, gilt titles and decoration to the spine. A handsome binding, illustrated with 130 in text illustrations by Hugh Thompson. Limited to 470 Large Paper Copies printed in December 1893. Pagination: lx, 256pp. Provenance: no names or bookplates. Approximately 10 ½ inches (26.5cm) tall. Condition Report Externally Spine very good condition a little faded, gilt titles, exquisite gilt decoration. Joints very good condition a little creased, sound, hairline crack to the top of the front joint. Corners very good condition very gently rubbed. Boards very good condition gilt filet to the front and rear board, very minor marks. Page edges very good condition top edge gilt, others tanned. Binding very good condition attractive. See above and photos. Internally Hinges very good condition sound. Paste downs very good condition leather turn-ins with gilt decoration, Hatchards in gilt to the front paste down. End papers very good condition marbled, offsetting from the leather. Title good condition lightly tanned with foxing. Pages good condition tanned with some foxing throughout. See photos.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The fairy tales of Madame d'Aulnoy 1892 [Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Madame d'Aulnoy, Anne Thackeray Ritchie(Intro), Clinton Peters(Ill)

    Año de publicación: 2020

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 83,04

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2020, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 565, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 565.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The fairy tales of Madame d'Aulnoy 1892 [Full Leather Bound] a la venta por Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Madame d'Aulnoy, Anne Thackeray Ritchie(Intro), Clinton Peters(Ill)

    Año de publicación: 2020

    Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 105,29

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Full Leather Bound. Condición: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1892] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2020 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 565, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 565.