Ingrid baxter (11 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: University of British Columbia 1993

      0888652968 / 9780888652966

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 89,30

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover, 72 pages, very good condition light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Brick Press 2020

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Massy Books, Vancouver, CanadaMassy Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 89,30

      Envío por EUR 15,61 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Out of Print. Scarce. Light shelf wear, text is clean. An excellent copy! "N.E. Thing Co.: Companies Act, published by Brick Press, is a "reinterpreted facsimile" of a 1978 book project by the N.E. Thing Co., a corporation that served as the umbrella for the activities of the Vancouver-based art

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Gallery 1982

      0919876773 / 9780919876774

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 1764,53

      Envío por EUR 2,60 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: As New.

    • Editorial: N.E. Thing Co., North Vancouver, BC 1973

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Pulpfiction Books, Vancouver, CanadaPulpfiction Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,97

      Envío por EUR 14,31 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Square-bound trade paperback in Very Good++ condition. Self-published in conjunction with an exhibition at the Peter Whyte Gallery, Banff, 1973. Squarebound trade paperback, mostly illustrations. Very light general edge and corner wear, tiny ink signatures on inside front cover and

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 23,88

      Envío por EUR 34,78 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Very Good. Black and white press photograph, promotional device resembling lobby card. 8'' x 10''. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA [Front of House Press Photograph].

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 65,00

      Envío por EUR 34,00 
      Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. ON LOCATION Germano Celant on Sculpture and painting in Emilio Vedova s studio in Venice. GROUND UP Herbert Muschamp on Architecture without architecture critics: ideal for the architects. TURNED OUT William Wilson on Richard Avedon, Sam Shepard, J

    • Editorial: Art Metropole, Toronto, Canada 1992

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 115,19

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 150 single-sided sheets, ie. 300 pp. Illustrated in b/w. Includes works exhibited at Art Metropole in 1992, some in the Art Metropole permanent collection. 4to.

    • Editorial: Art Metropole 1992

      • Tapa blanda
      • Firmado

      Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 178,60

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Softcover, 152 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; signed by Iain Baxter and dated March 27, 1982 on first page; no other internal marks. A chronological presentation of projects and ephemera. From the library of Peggy Gale and Michael Snow. Foreign shipping may be extra.

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 223,25

      Envío por EUR 7,37 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      [44] pp.; 27.5 x 10.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with joint presentation by Art Metropole and Printed Matter at Art Basel, Basel, Switerzland, June 12 - 17, 1991. Cover artwork by Richard Prince and Lawrence Wein

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Agnes Etherington Art Centre, Printed in Canada 1976

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, CanadaAcadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 255,97

      Envío por EUR 5,20 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Condición: Good. First edition. Softcover paper portfolio(metallic silver) with loose sheets. Folio. Unpaginated (86 loose sheets). Illustrated with 68 b/w full-page plate photographs, and many additional in-text b/w photographs and illustrations. An artist's book and exhibition catalogue to compliment a series of shows and even

    • Editorial: Kingston: N. E. Thing Ltd. & Agnes Etherington Art Centre, 1976. 1976

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

      Vendedor de 2 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 495,61

      Envío por EUR 13,00 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      square folio. illus. 85 unnumbered loose sheets in paper portfolio (creasing & short edge tears to portfolio, corner of one sheet creased, another partly soiled on verso). First Edition. The artist's book and exhibition were launched at the Agnes Etherington Gallery in Kingston, Ontario during the Montreal '76 Olympics. N.E. Thi