Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199538506 ISBN 13: 9780199538508
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Samuel, Alice Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Rodriguez, Samuel Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legacy Pub. in association with the Sun Cities Art Museum January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1569330166 ISBN 13: 9781569330166
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Numbered. Page 4 states: 'Limited First Edition of 1000 Copies. This copy numbered #253' and signed by author. Signed By Author.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Manning, Samuel F. Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son, 1904
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Light Tanning From Age, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Gramercy Books, New York, New York, 1993
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. 92 pp. Dustjacket.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son, 1904
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. P. F. Collier & Son Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legacy Publishing, Santa Barbara, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1569330166 ISBN 13: 9781569330166
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A Fine edition housed in a shelfworn Near Fine dust-jacket ; In America's Call to Freedom, Ingram provides a unique and insightful perspective on the faith and precepts of our forefathers. The book is written in a poetic and lyrical style and is perfect for anyone interested in American history and culture.; 4to; 192 pages.
EUR 48,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. Through a collection of lively fables adapted for young readers, this book by the author aims to impart moral teachings on subjects ranging from truthfulness to the dangers of pride. These stories, originally compiled by Ingram Cobbin, are designed to entertain and educate, encouraging children to think critically about their actions and the consequences they may bring. The book draws inspiration from classic works such as Aesop's Fables, and relates tales of talking animals and personified objects to illustrate timeless lessons about kindness, perseverance, and the importance of being content with what one has. By presenting these moral principles in an engaging and relatable format, the book endeavors to shape young minds and instill valuable life lessons. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Santa Barbara, Ca./Sun City, Az.: Legacy Publishing in Association with The Sun Cities Art Museum, 1995., 1995
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing; Limited Signed issue. SIGNED by the exhibited artist and illustrator to the hand-numbered limitation page. Limited to 1000 copies, this is number 611. Errata slip laid in, with a corrected printer's error of a biblical reference number. High-quality book production with two-hundred-fourteen illustrations, most on brilliant color plates. Exhibited in Sun City, these beautiful and evocative historic paintings and pencil sketches illustrate the artist/author's accompanying history of the United States, its origins, and key events, told from Judeo-Christian root beliefs in optimism, resourcefulness, values, and freedom. Fine in imitation blue leather with silver embossed titles to the front cover and to the spine, white headband and tail-band, red end-papers; in a fine dust jacket. Oblong quarto, 9.25" X 12.25"; 192 pages; index of illustrations; foreword; introduction. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 37,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.