Ingram d s (106 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

IN THE FOOTSTEPS OF GANDHI,CONVERSATIONS WITH SPIRITUAL SOCIAL ACTIVISTS
INGRAM, CATHERINE.BAEZ, JOAN.CHAVEZ, CESAR.RAM DAS.SNYDER, GARY
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Parallax Press.;.noetic sciences, Berkeley, CA 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK,clean, solid, bright; white titles on dark green paper covers, vibrant violet line drawing of GANDHI cover art.Author/editior 5x6" photo back cover. ; 284pg pages; Short interviews/Discussions with renowned spiritual social activists. Illustrated by Photos (ilustrado…r).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 8 Short Stories. Featured are A Matter of Thin Air by Lawrence Treat, The Long Slow Drive by T Robin Kantner, Don't Hang a Dead Aunt by Ingram Meyer, A Web of Books by Loren D Estleman, The Hawk and the Working Stiffs by SS Raffert…y, The Case of the Disappearing Gun by Andre Nelson, Under Plain Cover by Jeffrey Scott and The Bag of Sand Baroness Orczy. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazine, New York 1983
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of eight short stories. Featured are A Matter of Thin Air by Lawrence Treat, The Long Slow Drive by T. Robin Kantner, Don't Hang A Dead Aunt by Ingram Meyer, A Web of Books by Loren D. Estleman, The Hawk and the Working Stiffs by S.S.… Rafferty, The Case of the Disappearing Gun by Andre Nelson, Under Plain Cover by Jeffry Scott. The Mystery Classic reprint is: The Bag of Sand by Baroness Orczy. Faint reading creases to the front cover near spine. In very good condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. S. D. Nelson (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,28
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 20,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:0521256968.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,61
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780412638305.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Routing The Opposition : Social Movements, Public Policy, And Democracy
Meyer, David S. (EDT); Jenness, Valerie (EDT); Ingram, Helen M. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,17
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Routing The Opposition : Social Movements, Public Policy, And Democracy
Meyer, David S. (EDT); Jenness, Valerie (EDT); Ingram, Helen M. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Illustrated London News, London 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. printed, stapled wraps; ; pp. 493-524 clean, unmarked; contents include: Briotish Tanks: No. 1: Infantry (Heavy) Tank Mark IIA; Britain's Womanhood Mobilized for Victory; Gentle Art of Baling our: Airmen diving through space; Italy's Defeat and Huiliation in Libya; Peril in the Near…East, active war zones in the Balkans and Libya; (ma); centerfold of rear Gunner of a Lasander Machine; Sons of Hindustan troops in Eritrea; Keren's capture; new US Guardships; freak bomb results; Ultra-violet rays help war workers; Sabotage in the US; The "Catalina" Flying-Boat; faces of the fighter pilots in the Battle of Britain; The Sturgeon and its ancestors; etc. some lite silikng and closed tears around the staples. b/w and sepia photos; Squadron Leader D.R.S. Bader portrait by Captain Cuthvert Orde on cover (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,14
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,66
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press, US 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Utopia has long been banished from political theory, framed as an impossible-and possibly dangerous-political ideal, a flawed social blueprint, or a thought experiment without any practical import. Even the "realistic utopias" of liberal theory strike many as wishful thinking. Can politics think utopia… otherwise? Can utopian thinking contribute to the renewal of politics? In Political Uses of Utopia, an international cast of leading and emerging theorists agree that the uses of utopia for politics are multiple and nuanced and lie somewhere between-or, better yet, beyond-the mainstream caution against it and the conviction that another, better world ought to be possible. Representing a range of perspectives on the grand tradition of Western utopianism, which extends back half a millennium and perhaps as far as Plato, these essays are united in their interest in the relevance of utopianism to specific historical and contemporary political contexts. Featuring contributions from Miguel Abensour, Etienne Balibar, Raymond Geuss, and Jacques Ranciere, among others, Political Uses of Utopia reopens the question of whether and how utopianism can inform political thinking and action today.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,09
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Volume 16. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item,1000grams, ISBN:0123710359.

Routing The Opposition : Social Movements, Public Policy, And Democracy
Meyer, David S. (EDT); Jenness, Valerie (EDT); Ingram, Helen M. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Routing The Opposition : Social Movements, Public Policy, And Democracy
Meyer, David S. (EDT); Jenness, Valerie (EDT); Ingram, Helen M. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,79
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Reino UnidoWebbooks, Wigtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 34,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges. B00004670.

Editorial: Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society, London 2017
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 22 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation…that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years of taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editorial: Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society, London 2020
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,38
Envío por EUR 13,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 23 pages with some coloured illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation…that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Cumberland and Westmorland Antiquarian and Archaeological Society; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years of taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Repr. 272 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 063200715X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,54
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 1st ed., repr. 498 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library in GOOD condition with library-signature and stamp(s). Some traces of use. R-15484 9780412638305 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,94
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Editor(s): Ingram, James D. Series: New Directions in Critical Theory. Num Pages: 376 pages. BIC Classification: HPCF; HPS; JPA; JPF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152. Weight in Grams: 454. . 2017. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 46,50
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 224 pp., Hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dutie…s, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2017
Serie: New Directions in Critical Theory, Libro 36 de 59. Libro 36 de 59 - New Directions in Critical Theory
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,13
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
The Works of Aristotle, Volume XI: Rhetorica, De Rhetorica ad Alexandrum, De Poetica
Aristotle; W. D. Ross; W. Rhys Roberts; E. S. Forster; Ingram Bywater
Editorial: Clarendon Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 11. (Greek Philosophy, Ancient Rhetoric) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.