Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson - Guptill Publications, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0823029913 ISBN 13: 9780823029914
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Drawings By David Gray, Photographs By Michael Wickham Ilustrador. Usual ex-library markings. Dj is in a taped-in wrap. Dj spine is sun faded. Book cocked. Lightly bumped corners. Light soiling. Inside hinge is creased.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Watson-Guptill, New York, 1972
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 96 pages. Blue cloth cover, gilt lettering, some fading, slight wear to corners and edges. Dust jacket is bumped and crinkled, worn on edges. Inside is bright and clean, with many b&w illustrations throughout. Record # 455317.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. David Gray Ilustrador. A crisp and tight copy. Sunned jacket.
Publicado por Watson-Guptill 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0823029913 ISBN 13: 9780823029914
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. VG in like price clipped DW. Second Printing.
Publicado por Cassell Australia, Stanmore, 1977
ISBN 10: 0726932388 ISBN 13: 9780726932380
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated with colour photographs. 27.5 cm. 64 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and creasing to covers, owner?s stamp on inside front and back covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0289701996 ISBN 13: 9780289701997
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Dust Jacket is missing. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Studio Vista, London, 1974 (second printing)., 1974
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback, 19.5x25cm, 96pp. Good condition (light wear and foxing; cocked spine) in good dustwrapper (worn, chipped edges). ISBN: 0289701996.
Publicado por Bremen / Wolfenbüttel (Jacobi) (= Erste Ausgabe), 1977
Librería: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 8°, Originalbroschur ( Paperback ) 348 S., LIEFERUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG/PAKET MIT BEILIEGENDER RECHNUNG - Deckel lichtrandig und leicht eselsohrig, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt, insgesamt ordentliches Exemplar.
Publicado por Editions France Loisirs. 1978., 1978
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRelié. 350 pages. 22x29cm.
Publicado por Collier-Macmillan Canada, LTD, Don Mills, ON, Canada, 1977
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Musty odor when opened. Pictures available upon request. AP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exeter Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0671060627 ISBN 13: 9780671060626
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R150181815: 1977. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 63 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 746-Art et artisanat des textiles.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R160208381: 1977. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 65 pages. tampons sur la page de garde.couverture avec film plastique adhésif et etiquettes collées sur le 1er plat.Nombreuses photographies en couleurs dans et hors texte dont frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 646-Couture, confection de vêtements, vie personnelle et familiale à la maison.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO40276353: 1988. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 143 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 641.5-Cuisine, art culinaire.
EUR 121,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0289704898 ISBN 13: 9780289704899
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 284,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Versandantiquariat Christian Back, Lampertheim, Alemania
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Pappeinband. Condición: Gut. Lizenzausgabe. 143 S. Das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Allgemeinzustand mit nur wenigen Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren, Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.