Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (7)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (7)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Más atributos

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Stephens, Edward C.; Coggins, Jack, (Illustrator)

    Publicado por New York, NY, Golden Press, 1962, 1962

    Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 3,53

    Envío por EUR 3,90
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Hardback, revised edition, Good/no DJ; wear and rubbing to corner tips and spine ends of book with cardboard showing, laminate starting to peel at spine gutters, contents clean and bright, no names or inscriptions, illustrated, 8vo., 54 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

  • Imagen del vendedor de ENGINES, Man's Use of Power, from the Water Wheel to the Atomic Pile (Golden Library of Knowledge #7711) a la venta por Lake Country Books and More

    L. Sprague de Camp; Jack Coggins [illustrator]

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Golden Press, 1959

    Librería: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 18,77

    Envío por EUR 5,86
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None as issued. "A" first printing, designated on last page next to spine. Pages are clean and unmarked with age toning. Cover has moderate surface and edge wear, including some tiny chips at spine ends. Overall in very good condition for a vintage children's book. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Ferdinand Magellan Master Mariner First Printing World Landmark #31 1957 Cloth Cover Hardback a la venta por Keller Books

    Seymour Gates Pond; Illustrator-Jack Coggins

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Random House, 1957

    Librería: Keller Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 25,92

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stated First Printing from 1957! Vintage Cloth Cover Landmark Hardback Book. Inside text is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages with only about 3 small bent bottom page tips. It also appears that there may have been a Book Plate on the first end page that has been removed, only leaving 2 small faint blocks. Book appears to be Unread, so the minor page end tips must have happened in travel or storage. There is No writing or written markings in the book. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor corner and edge wear. No Dust Jacket. A nice book that is a less common title in this wonderful series. World Landmark #31. Landmark and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting.

  • Imagen del vendedor de All About Rockets and Jets (Allabout Books #13) a la venta por Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    Pratt, Fletcher; Coggins, Jack (Illustrator)

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Random House, New York, New York, 1955

    Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Coggins, Jack Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. From the publisher's "Allabout series" of books for young readers ages 10-14, this volume explores the world of rockets & jets at the very dawn of the space age in 1950s' America. Author was a Navy correspondent in WWII & was a founding member of the American Interplanetary Society (which became the Rocket Society). A FIRST EDITION, 6th printing, from 1955, in 139 pages with Index in rear, illustrated throughout with duotone drawings by Jack Coggins. Hardcover has light green cloth-covered boards with a red rocket design & black lettering stamped to front/black lettering inside red text box to spine. Condition is Near Fine: extremely clean & bright, binding strong & straight, pages very lightly tanned but completely unmarked. Very mild rubbing to extremities & slight corner bumping. The unclipped DJ (with $1.95 price code to front flap) is Good, with many small chips, a couple of short unclosed tears, & rubbing; nicely protected in new mylar cover free (removed for photos)! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have on hand. Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Pacific time (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. SCI.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Ferdinand Magellan Master Mariner #31 World Landmark Pictorial Cover Hardback Book a la venta por Keller Books

    Seymour Gates Pond; Illustrator-Jack Coggins

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Random House, 1957

    Librería: Keller Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 44,25

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good Plus. Vintage Pictorial Cover Landmark Hardback Book. Book itself is in Good condition due to the fact it is an ex-library book. Binding is tight and inside text is mostly good with the expected library markings, but they are not excessive. Other than the library markings, there are No additional writing or other markings in the book. Outside cloth covers are in good condition with some minor soiling, along with some corner and edge wear. No Dust Jacket, as this is the pictorial cover edition. A Less common title in this wonderful series. World Landmark #31. Landmark and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting.

  • Imagen del vendedor de William the Conqueror w Author Letter World Landmark #41 + Original Ad Hardback w Dust Jacket a la venta por Keller Books

    Thomas B. Costain; Jack Coggins [Illustrator]

    Idioma: Inglés

    Publicado por Random House, 1959

    ISBN 10: 0394905415 ISBN 13: 9780394905419

    Librería: Keller Books, Lynchburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 52,56

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jack Coggins Ilustrador. 1st Printing . Cloth Hardcover Book with Dust Jacket and Author Letter and Original Ad is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp internal pages. There is a Landmark nameplate on the first end page, but no other writing or markings in the book. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is also in Very Good condition with some edge chipping primarily at the top and bottom of the outside spine areas. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book also includes the Author Letter addressed to "Dear Young Reader", these letters were included to members of the "Young Readers of America" club and many have "disappeared". Letter is in Very Good condition with some top edge wear to include a small tear. There is also an original ad for the "All About" Books, which was also part of the Young Readers of America Club and this Ad was sent with this book. Hard to find title in this nice condition with the added items. Book has come from a private collection. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #41. In writing this compelling, dramatic story of one of the most turbulent and powerful figures of the Middle Ages, Mr. Costain has employed all the talent and skill that have made him outstanding among contemporary historical novelists.

  • Imagen del vendedor de THE LION OF BARBARY a la venta por Second Story Books, ABAA

    Hoffmann, Eleanor; Coggins, Jack [illustrator]

    Publicado por Holiday House, New York, 1946

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 71,51

    Envío por EUR 6,08
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition. Octavo; 217 pages; VG/VG; spine illustrated, mostly brown with orange and black text; dust jacket protected with mylar; price unclipped reading "$2.00", shelfwear to dust jacket including one centimeter-square chip to the top of the front cover with an additional small tear, chipping to head and tail of spine, a small tear to the top of the front flap, and greater spine discoloration compared to the general overall discoloration; textblock uniformly toned but clean, surprisingly for the date not printed on war paper; map of Spain, Northern Africa, France, and England facing title, black and white illustrations at the start of each chapter; shelved Childrens. 1361762. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.