Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, 1938
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Carr, Warner Ilustrador. Covers soiled, edges worn and corners bumped, previous owner's name; Color illustration on blue paper over boards, binding tight, ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Good inside front cover, stray pencil marks inside covers, little Delores added red page numbers which I have erased but a shadow may be seen on close inspection,
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1917, 1917
Librería: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cover has full color picture of tiger and seated porcupine, in fresh, bright color. Hinges tight, contents clean. Beautiful color plates.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company (1916), Chicago, IL, 1916
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: FR/No Dustjacket. Color Plates Ilustrador. Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Company. FR/No Dustjacket. (1916). . Pictorial Boards. Sm 8vo., 80 pp., Boards worn with stains and yardsale price in marker; address in pencil on back e/p with label pasted to front e/p, soiled and cracked .
Publicado por Chicago: Rand, McNally & Company (1917), 1917
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo, orange boards with pictorial label, hardcover; 76 pages; color and black and white illustrations; includes tales of Little Blackie Bear, Silver Tail The Circus Horse, Tawny The Tiger, The Monkey, The Parrot, Snow The Polar Bear,a The Camel and the tale of The Sleepy Seal. lightly soiled covers and age toned pages else a very good clean tight copy; all domestic orders are shipped with a delivery confirmation tracking number.
Publicado por NY: Rand McNally & Co. (1934), 1934
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16mo.; pictorial paper covered boards, hardcover; 64 pages; black and white and color illustrations; internally heavily foxed else a very good tight copy in edgeworn and rubbed boards.
Publicado por Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Co. (1938), 1938
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito16mo.; pictorial covered boards, hardcover; black and white and color illustrations; former owner's name on front endpaper else a very good clean tight copy in edgeworn and soiled boards.
Publicado por Rand McNally, New York, 1915
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. Rubbing to boards. Finger smudges and some foxing throughout. Color and black and white illustrations. ; Copyright date of 1915 with no other printing listed. Twelve stories tell the adventures of the Three Bears family before their well-known encounter with Goldilocks. Originally published individually in magazines such as St. Nicholas and Woman's Home Companion, the stories are brought together here with full-color illustrations and black and white ink sketches by Warner Carr sprinkled throughout the book. ; 64 pages.
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally & Co., 1917, 1917
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall 8vo.; illustrated boards, hardcover; black and white and color illustrations; former owner's name on front free endpaper and endpapers are sunned else very good in sunned and edgeworn boards with corners and spine ends fraying.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1935
Librería: Elder's Bookstore, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Warner Carr Ilustrador. Hardcover in very good condition. Boards have some shelf wear and scuffing; corners are bumped. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 64 pages.
Publicado por Rand McNally, 1935
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ilustrador. Book Club Edition. previous owners name written on front inside page; Gold decoration on front cover is still very bright.
Publicado por No Publisher Listed, No place stated, 1920
Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Illustrated Ilustrador. 1" edge tears at spine head and tail, light edgewear, otherwise light wear. ; No publisher listed; WorldCat suggests 1920s publication. Cover title: Four Footed Folks Story Book. Contents: Lammie on a frolic; The frogs and the boys; The dog and his shadow [poem]; The fisherman and the little fish [poem]; Robbie's dog makes friends / by Rosalie G. Mendel; The fox and the goat [poem]; The lion and the bulls; Wouldn't it be nice? [poem]; Enchantment [poem]; The goose and the golden eggs [poem]; The shepherd boy [poem]; The Story of Mollie's Baby Lammie / by Warner Carr.; Friendly Animal Series; [160] pages.
Publicado por Chicago: Rand McNally & Company, 1935, 1935
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Very Good. 64 pages in color illustrated boards. Lovely color and b/w illustrations throughout. 5.5x7 inches. some minor shelfwear at cover edges. Binding tight. This is an unusually clean , bright copy.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company (1916), Chicago, IL, 1916
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Color Plates Ilustrador. Chicago, IL: Rand McNally & Company. G/No Dustjacket. (1916). . Pictorial Boards. Sm 8vo., 80 pp., rubbed, bumped, hinges weak, writng on ffe .
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago IL, 1916
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Illustrated by Warner Carr Ilustrador. pictures by Warner Carr. text by Frances Margaret Fox. 64 pages. small former owner's name on first page at top. all plates present and very clean and bright. covers show slight handling and rubbing and are very bright. ; 6 1/4 x 7 3/4 ".
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company,, Chicago:, 1937
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Warner Carr Ilustrador. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. A later printing. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else very good in illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1915
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Carr, Warner Ilustrador. 64pp. Pictorial boards. Full page color illustrations and b&w in-text illustrations by Warner Carr. Inscription dated 1932 on front pastedown endpaper. Light wear to spine ends and corner tips. A bright near fine copy. ; 12mo.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1927
Librería: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Carr, Warner Ilustrador. #107. 64pp. Pictorial boards. With color and b&w illustrations by Warner Carr. Light overall wear, name and date on front pastedown endpaper. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo.