EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 158238133X ISBN 13: 9781582381336
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in color-illus wraps. Condición: Good unmarked. Barlowe, Dorothea; Barlowe, Sy Ilustrador. Revised edition. Profusely illus pocket guide to American trees. Bright tight clean PB copy. 160 pp, index, color illus.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Merrigold Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 030703920X ISBN 13: 9780307039200
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine unmarked. 1st edition, 1st printing. Childens book illustrating common flowers. Nice bright clean crisp copy of HB 1st. 8-1/3 x 8-1/4, unnumbered pp, color illus. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards; no jacket.
Publicado por Golden Press/Western Publ 1955, 1961, New York/Racine WI, 1955
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in color illus wraps. Condición: VG+ unmarked. Reprint. Profusely illus popular guide. Bright tight clean collectible copy. 4-1/4 x 6-1/4, 160 pp, index, color photos & illus every page.
Publicado por Golden Press/Simon & Schuster, New York, 1955
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in color illus wraps. Condición: VG unmarked. 1st edition. Profusely illus popular guide. Bright tight clean collectible copy of 1st. 4-1/4 x 6-1/4, 160 pp, index, color photos & illus every page.
Publicado por Golden Press, New York, 1964
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMM PB in color-illus wraps. Condición: Fine unmarked. Revised edition, 25th printing. Profusely illus pocket guide to American trees. Bright tight clean PB copy. 160 pp, index, color illus.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. (fossils, juvenile fiction ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (Show and Tell, Juvenile Fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Publicado por Amerikan Bord, Istanbul, Turkey, 1963
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: L/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. Istanbul, Turkey: Amerikan Bord. L/NO DUSTJACKET. 1963. . StapleBound. 8vo., 51, Very clean, binding solid. Does not appear to have been read. .
EUR 90,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 90,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Golden Cockerel Press, 1937
Librería: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Illus. by DOROTHEA BRABY Ilustrador. First Edition. Romantic novella. First Unlimited Edn., 1937; full yellow cloth; titling blocked in gilt (bright) to spine; top edge gilt (bright); 62+[i]pp.; illus. bw. wood-engravings. Faintly soiled spine very lightly crushed at top/tail, but robust/bright/complete; boards lightly soiled, but crisp/robust/very bright; fore-edge very lightly foxed, but text/engravings very fresh, pages very clean/crisp/bright. No inscriptions. VG- PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Hardback.