EUR 1,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Angus McBride Ilustrador. 32pp, 8 x 10 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blandford Press (1987), Poole, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0713718161 ISBN 13: 9780713718164
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White/Color Illus. Ilustrador. First Edition. Poole, UK: Blandford Press. VG/VG. (1987). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. Sm 4to., 144 pp. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charisma KIDS A STRANG COMPANY, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591858666 ISBN 13: 9781591858669
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Angus McBride Ilustrador. First edition. [220]pp, 5 x 7 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Education Macmillan FACT FINDERS, 1976
ISBN 10: 0333190696 ISBN 13: 9780333190692
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. ANGUS MCBRIDE AND ERIC JEWELL ASSOCIATES Ilustrador. 23pp, 6 x 8 inches, ex-lib.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A CLOSER LOOK BOOK The Archon Press Ltd. Scimitar Hamish Hamilton Children's Boo, 1981
ISBN 10: 0906290473 ISBN 13: 9780906290477
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Angus McBride, Eric Thomas Ilustrador. 30pp, 7 x 10 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing Ltd, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0850456061 ISBN 13: 9780850456066
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated card cover. Condición: Very Good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 250mm x 180mm (10" x 7"). 48pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841763047 ISBN 13: 9781841763040
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Britain's leading historian of Samurai warfare describes, explains and illustrates the strikingly colourful heraldry of the great warring families and their feudal armies in medieval Japan. Illustrated with many identified examples. Illustrator(s): McBride, Angus. Series: Elite. Num Pages: 64 pages, 55 b&w and 10 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; HBTG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 248 x 185 x 7. Weight in Grams: 222. . 2002. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002
ISBN 10: 1841763047 ISBN 13: 9781841763040
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Britain's leading historian of Samurai warfare describes, explains and illustrates the strikingly colourful heraldry of the great warring families and their feudal armies in medieval Japan. Illustrated with many identified examples. Illustrator(s): McBride, Angus. Series: Elite. Num Pages: 64 pages, 55 b&w and 10 colour illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; HBTG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 248 x 185 x 7. Weight in Grams: 222. . 2002. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841760900 ISBN 13: 9781841760902
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Focusing on one of the most fascinating episodes in military history, this volume tells the story of the 1863 campaign in Texas, including the epic siege of the Alamo and the battle of San Jacinto. It examines the commanders, the armies, their plans and the campaign itself. Illustrator(s): McBride, Angus. Series: Osprey Campaign S. Num Pages: 96 pages, 13 colour & 75 b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1KBBSX; 3JH; HBJK; HBLL; HBW; JWLF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 246 x 184 x 8. Weight in Grams: 330. . 2001. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, UK, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841764523 ISBN 13: 9781841764528
Librería: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllus. card covers. Condición: Vg. Illus. by Angus McBride Ilustrador. (7)-191, (5) Pp.B&w frontis, b&w, as well as a few color, throughout by Angus McBride.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2001
ISBN 10: 1841760900 ISBN 13: 9781841760902
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,72
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Focusing on one of the most fascinating episodes in military history, this volume tells the story of the 1863 campaign in Texas, including the epic siege of the Alamo and the battle of San Jacinto. It examines the commanders, the armies, their plans and the campaign itself. Illustrator(s): McBride, Angus. Series: Osprey Campaign S. Num Pages: 96 pages, 13 colour & 75 b&w illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: 1KBBSX; 3JH; HBJK; HBLL; HBW; JWLF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 246 x 184 x 8. Weight in Grams: 330. . 2001. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Blandford Press 1987, 1987
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Publicado por (Concord Publ.: Hong Kong), 1997
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illus. in color by Angus McBride, 11 x 8.5", glossy pict wraps, 47pp, minor shelf wear else a nice, clean copy. "The Military Book Club.".
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illus. By Angus McBride Ilustrador. With dustjacket ; 11.4 X 8.5 X 1.2 inches; 248 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0850453062 ISBN 13: 9780850453065
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. McBride, Angus Ilustrador. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 40 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Struik Pub., Cape Town,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0869771469 ISBN 13: 9780869771464
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illus by Angus McBride, Photos by Cloete Breytenbach Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Hard cover, 352 p., over 700 full color photos, illustrations, & maps of all 16 wine districts.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blandford Press, United Kingdom, 1986
ISBN 10: 071371462X ISBN 13: 9780713714623
Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A brief look at the history and legends of the Huns, Goths, Vandals, Moors, Magyars, Vikings and Mongols. Blandford Press 1986. illus 144pp hb dw bumped, vg.
EUR 51,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Illus. By Angus McBride Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 99,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Illus. By Angus McBride Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 107,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Illus. By Angus McBride Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. 260 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A joyfully, skillfully illustrated book of Langenhoven's prose pieces. The dustjacket, despite its wear and tear and creases and marks, gives a spirited indication of the contents. The boards have shelving wear. Within, the pages are mild, placid, clean, clear, confident and eager. The illustrations are clean, bright and atmospheric. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.