Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ecology, 1985
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 66, No 2, pp. 335-343, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 696 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Full number line on the copyright page. Z14.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Animal Behavior, 1990
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, pp. 861-869, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Ecology, 1995
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 76, No 3, pp. 840-850, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Ecology, 1994
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 75, No 3, pp. 747-762, Illus, 4to, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Ecology, 1991
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 72, No 5, pp. 1698-1708, Illus, 4to Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Academic Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0123234484 ISBN 13: 9780123234483
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, name inside front cover, tight uncreased spine, very clean exterior, appears unread. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 019515827X ISBN 13: 9780195158274
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked, unread copy with solid, crease-free spine. BP/Islands/Environment.
Librería: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, Reino Unido
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Excellent condition throughout. Light shelf wear to cover.
Publicado por Oxford, 2004
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: FG ex lib, no dj, Hardcover, ISBN 0-19-515827-x.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 31,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 022640644X ISBN 13: 9780226406442
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Ecology Institute, Germany, 2005
ISBN 10: 3946729142 ISBN 13: 9783946729143
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 307 pages. Excellence in Ecology #14 O. Kinne Editor. 6 3/4 x 9 3/4 " Top board corners are bumped; minor bumping to spine edges and bottom board corners.
Publicado por Academic Press, 1997
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Octavo; hardcover; 512 pp. Tight binding; previous owner embossing to title page; a few minor pen marks throughout, text not affected; corners moderately rubbed; Good. From the library of John A. Wiens, an American ecologist whose research focused on birds and insects in semiarid environments. .