EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Walter Scott, 1890
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Small Hardback. No Dust jacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with owner's inscription on endpaper, some browning to edges of interior pages,gold gilt edged pages suffering from tarnish, bumped corners, rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Easton Press., Norwalk, 1985
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoThese books are fully leather bound with beautiful covers and contain gorgeous and rich silk moire endpapers. Features: Bound in fine genuine leather with 22 karat gold decorations, all page edges gilded with 22 karat gold, raised spine hubs, sewn-in satin ribbon bookmarks, high quality paper, silk moire endpapers, sewn pages for strength and durability. Easton Press books are issued without dust jackets. This copy is in NEW condition. Publsiher's 4-page note pamphlet for this title is included. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Publicado por J. M. Dent, London
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. RLK Ilustrador. London: Dent. 12mo. Olive green boards with brown art nouveau decoration on spine, brown titles. Very light shelfwear. Art nouveau prelims and titles by RLK. Endpapers foxed. Near fine.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,22
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Modern Library, 1917
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Original introduction by Mencken. Scarce early Modern Library title.
Publicado por UTET, 1966
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG. 455 . CARTONATO - OTTIMO.
Publicado por Le Monnier, 1925
Librería: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRilegato. Condición: buono. Frontespizio: Traduzione integrale, introduzione, note, analisi, biografia e bibliografia a cura di P.E. Pavolini. In-16° gr., pp. XXIII-163 (2). Leg. edit. mz. pelle bordeaux con tit., dati edit. e fregi filettati in oro impressi al ds., piatti in carta goffrata oro decorata a fleurons bordeaux, sguardie ill. con marca edit. xil. in sanguigna entro splendida cornice tip. in sanguigna a fleurons, marca edit. incisa in nero al frontespizio. Cerniera ant. divaricata, arrossature diffuse.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W.W. Norton, 1931
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] 2 volume set. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. Good bindings and covers. Shelf wear. Owner's name on front end pages (not Macksey). This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Stuttgart: Reclam Verlag, 1940
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Alemania
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 80 S. guter Zustand, Fraktura, Einband leicht berieben u. etwas nachgedunkelt, Name a. Titelblatt, Seiten etwas gebräunt LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Publicado por Paris Librairie Académique Didier, Perrin et Cie 1895, 1895
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, bradel pleine percaline souple miel, pièce de titre, couvertures conservées, XLV + 189 pp. Edition originale française. Traduit et précédé d'une préface par le comte Prozor. Petite rousseurs au dos, sinon en bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, bradel pleine percaline souple miel, pièce de titre, couvertures conservées, 309 pp. 2e édition. Traduction Pierre Bertrand et Edmond de Nevers. Petite rousseurs au dos, sinon en bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
Publicado por Paris Librairie Académique Perrin 1912, 1912
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, broché, XIV + 314 pp. Edition originale du tirage courant (après 10 Hollande). Préface du comte M. Prozor. Bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, broché, XVII + 227 pp. Traduction et préface de M. Prozor. Bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, broché, XXIII + 278 pp. Traduction et préface de M. Prozor. Bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
Publicado por Sonzogno, Milano
Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflessibile. Condición: Good. Traduzione di Piero Ottolini. 117 p., f.to cm 17x12, copertina flessibile. Buone condizioni. Book.
Publicado por Casa editrice Sonzogno 19XX, Milano
Librería: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, CT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCommedia satirica in tre atti - Traduzione italiana di Piero Ottolini - Collana Biblioteca Universale. N. 328 - in 16° - pp.117 - Brossura editoriale - Ex libris incollato al frontespizio - Libro usato.
Publicado por Lwow; Zloczow: Nakladem i drukiem ksiegarni Wilhelma Zukerkandla, [1911], 1911
Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 29,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito@ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Spolszczyl Karhal; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Lwow; Zloczow: Nakladem i drukiem ksiegarni Wilhelma Zukerkandla, [1911]; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 15 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Biblioteka Powszechna; 642-643); @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Mozliwe wydanie z 1907, 1911 albo z 1924 roku (ten sam tytul, objetosc, format, seria etc.). Proweniencja (pieczec): "Ksiaznica Kasyna i Kola Literacko-Artystycznego we Lwowie"; @ Weight / Waga: 60; @ Pages / Strony: 94s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: literatura dramat, literatura obca norweska, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / literature drama, , period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Literatur Drama, , Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; P[rawa nieznacznie przebarwiona, blok czysty, pieczec biblioteczna towarzystwa. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie Oprawa z epoki wtorna plotno, zachowane wydawnicze okladki.
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO80111783: 1933. In-12. Relié. A relier, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 238 pages. Dos cassé en 2 parties, 1er plat détaché. Page de titre abîmée. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : dos renforcé par une bande papier, code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 890-Littératures des autres langues.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. in-12, broché, 292 pp., index. Dos fendu, bordure de couverture déchirée et restaurée. Très bon état intérieur, non coupé.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of poems by the Norwegian playwright Henryk Ibsen. The poems, which include "The Comedy of Love," "Brand," "Peer Gynt," and a variety of lyrical and symbolic poems, explore a range of themes such as the conflicts between individualism and society, the destructive nature of ideology, and the quest for truth and meaning in a rapidly changing world. Ibsen's work is notable for its psychological depth, its vivid imagery, and its powerful language, and this collection provides a comprehensive overview of his poetic genius. These works challenged the social norms of his time and continue to resonate with readers today, offering insights into the human condition that transcend their historical context. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Paris Plon 1937, 1937
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. fort vol., in-8, broché, 564 pp. Dos ridé et bruni. Couverture légèrement usée en bordures. Intérieur très propre, feuillets non coupés. Bon état général.
Publicado por Sonzogno SD, MILANO
ISBN 13: 2560846563865
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. Biblioteca Universale ITALIANO N.445 della collana, traduzione di Fausto Valsecchi, prefazione di Georg Brandes, pagine brunite attorno ai testi e con sporadica fioritura, alcune ancora intonse, tagli non rifilati, copertina editoriale morbida, parzialmente ingiallita, con strappetti ai bordi ed al dorsetto. Numero pagine 92.
Publicado por Gramatu Draugs (Riga) 1955, 1955
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition hardback in decorated cloth Nice copy quarto 255pp., illusts., LATVIAN text. c.100 illustrations in text inc. several full-page.
Publicado por Editions de La Plume, PARIGI, 1902
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. III. Francese Libro usato che potrebbe presentare segni di usura e del tempo. Possono esserci danni alla copertina. La rilegatura potrebbe essere allentata, ma l'integrità non è compromessa. Potrebbero esserci scritte, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni al testo. Le pagine potrebbero presentare ingiallimento e fioritura come i tagli. La foto corrisponde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 226.
Publicado por Paris Librairie Académique Perrin et Cie 1909, 1909
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon état. in-12, demi-chagrin brun, dos à nerfs, 220 pp. Traduit et précédé d'une préface par le comte Prozor. Dos frotté, sinon en bon état. Exemplaire provenant de la bibliothèque d'Alain Resnais.
Publicado por CASA EDITRICE SONZOGNO, MILANO, 1925
Librería: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, Italia
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVol. in -16 (11,5 x 17,5 cm.), brossura editoriale rosa con arabeschi e titoli in marrone sul piatto ant., pp. 117, (3). Nel complesso in abb. buone condizioni. Traduzione italiana di Piero Ottolini - Collana: BIBLIOTECA UNIVERSALE (N. 328).