Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Red Globe Press (edition First Edition), 2009
ISBN 10: 1403998884 ISBN 13: 9781403998880
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1403998884 ISBN 13: 9781403998880
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1403998884 ISBN 13: 9781403998880
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 2010
ISBN 10: 1403998884 ISBN 13: 9781403998880
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed with dedication by Lucy Shaw. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1403998884 ISBN 13: 9781403998880
Librería: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. It's tempting to skip over theory when you want to get on with the practice of video production. But understanding theory can actually give you the confidence to make good practical decisions and to produce higher-quality videos and films. This no-nonsense, straight-talking book helps you to grasp key theoretical ideas and shows how to use them in your filming projects. Exploring issues and ideas that will inform and enhance your work, Video Production builds skills and understanding from the very basics. The book is split into two halves, carefully building a foundation of theoretical knowledge before steering readers through a variety of production briefs. In particular, the book:* Clearly introduces the essentials of film, media and communication theory * Looks at a variety of film genres, from the drama short to magazine programmes * Pays close attention to the different demands of pre-production, production and post-production* Gives handy hints, tips and advice that show how to avoid common mistakes and pitfalls* Links with a companion website that offers resources such as examples of successful student projects, downloadable templates and career advice. Written by experts in an easy-to-follow, clear and comprehensive way, this book can be read cover to cover, or dipped into at crucial moments. Video Production is the ultimate guide for all students and novice film-makers.
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover with dust jacket. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 25 cm. XI, 113 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, signed by all three authors and Lucy Shaw on front endpaper. Signed by author.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195505360 ISBN 13: 9780195505368
Librería: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. These maps deal with: discovering Australia (European exploration to Captain Cook); opening-up Australia (Europe's inland explorers); developing Australia (primary industries urbanisation ect); populatinng Australia (aborigines migrants etc); governing Australia (Federal State & Local); Australia's participation in international affairs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian::Australian History; Australia; History; ISBN: 0195505360. ISBN/EAN: 9780195505368. Inventory No: 274135.
EUR 44,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. vii + 304.
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. vii + 304 Illus.
Publicado por Palgrave Macmillan 2010, 2010
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
EUR 40,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. vii + 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wendy Black, Australia, 1998
ISBN 10: 0646349929 ISBN 13: 9780646349923
Librería: Berry Books, Berry, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Size: 9"-10" Tall. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; Education. ISBN: 0646349929. ISBN/EAN: 9780646349923. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 38510.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wendy A Black, Belmont Victoria, 1998
ISBN 10: 0646349929 ISBN 13: 9780646349923
Librería: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine With An Owners Name To The Fep, In A Very Good Jacket With Light Handling Wear Pp 113 Frontis.
Publicado por Drysdale, Shire of Bellarine, 1988., 1988
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, xii +200pp.Original wrappers, numerous b/w maps and photographic illustrations. A very good copy. First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (1978), Melbourne, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195505360 ISBN 13: 9780195505368
Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-library, (History department). Some adhesive tape on inside of rear cover. Sticker remnants at tail of spine.; Third edition, revised. "[. . .] some maps have been combined and new maps included. In addition, other maps have been redrawn and texts rewritten [. . .]" - from the Note to the Third Edition. 60 maps. Page dimensions: 246 x 187mm.
Publicado por Cypress, Melbourne, 1971., 1971
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo (21x13.5cm), paperback, 67pp. Good condition. General light edge wear, scuff marks, age-toned pages. Owner's name penned inside. Pictures available on request.
Publicado por A Geelong Historical Society Publication, 1979. Second edition., 1979
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, stapled card cover, 50pp. Good condition. General light wear, cover lightly spotted, rubbed. B&w photographs throughout. This item is light and may attract less postage. Pictures available on request.
Publicado por The Council of the Shire of Bellarine, Drysdale, 1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 0959728120 ISBN 13: 9780959728125
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, 200pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Pres, Oxford, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195505360 ISBN 13: 9780195505368
Librería: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
EUR 21,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Cover. Condición: Good. Third Edition. pages 60, colour maps. Spine end of covers is worn, and torn at lower end. Name inside front cover. Covers rubbed. A history of Australia in maps.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Geelong United Friendly Societies' Dispensary Friendly Society, Geelong, 1998
ISBN 10: 0646358405 ISBN 13: 9780646358406
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. 4to. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & marked); pp. [vi], 56 (last blank), with illustrations. A near fine copy. Signed to title page 'Best wishes, Ian Wynd'. Signed by Author.
Publicado por Drysdale, Shire of Bellarine, 1988., 1988
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to, xii +200pp.Original green boards in pictorial dustwrapper, slightly chipped at top and worn at corners. Numerous b/w maps and photographic illustrations. Title page bears signature from author, as well as an official typewritten letter from the Shire of Bellarine inviting previous owner to the offical launch of the publication. A very good copy. First edition, signed copy.
Publicado por Drysdale; Shire of Bellarine; 1988., 1988
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to; xi+200pp.; maps, bibliography, appendices, index, Original boards in dustwrapper. Numerous black and white illustrations; a touch of off-setting to endpapers, otherwise a near fine copy. First edition. The scarcer hardcover issue.
Publicado por Shire of Corio, 1981., 1981
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 295pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy.
Publicado por Joval Bacchus Marsh 2005, 2005
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition softback with stiff wrappers Very nice copy small folio xii + 220pp., b/w plates, maps, appends., bibliog., index, Revised & updated from the first edition.
Publicado por Cypress Books, Melbourne, 1971
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Glossy card cover, 67 pages. Ex reference libray, stamps at front and back, text pages spotless with the usual age toning. Just a good reading copy only.
Publicado por Bellarine Historical Society, Drysdale, Vic., 2005
ISBN 10: 0957807651 ISBN 13: 9780957807655
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. second Edition, Revised & Updated. xii, 220pp, index, appendices, bibliography, bw ills, maps. Pictorialcard. Very light edge wear to cover. Local history of Bellarine Shire which was located southeast of Geelong. The shire is now incorporated into the City of Greater Geelong. Size: Folio.