Ian kemp (209 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,89
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,28
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,62
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEagle Eye Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Sturdy paperback little to no shelf wear on edges RH.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,63
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
BBC Music Magazine March 1994 Volume 2, Number 7
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Tommy Pearson; Tom Phillips; Lesley Garner; David Nice; Graham Topping; Albi Rosenthal; Barryn Cooper; David Patrick Stearns; Richard Fairman; Nicholas Anderson; Lindsay Kemp; Peter Holman; Ian Carr; Charles Osborne; Bernard Keeffe; Brian Kay; Sir Claus Moser
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BBC Magazines, London 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Beethoven: Piano Sonatas in B flat, Op. 106 (Hammerklavier) and in C minor, Op. 111" performed by Edith Vogel (piano) This issue contains the following articles: "Tuning up: Concert halls, better live than dead?" (acoustics of concert halls) by Tommy Pearson; "Music in art: 'David and Saul' by Rembrant van Rijn" by Tom Phillips; "The proud chatelaine" (Kiri Te Kanawa celebrates her 50th birthday) by Lesley Garner; "Flights of Fantasy" (Rimsky-Korsakov's fairy-tale operas) by David Nice; "Super sleuths" (Sotheby's Simon Maguire, Stephen Roe detecting musical forgery, fraud and deception) by Graham Topping; "A History of Deception" (some infamous forgeries) by Albi Rosenthal; "Composer of the Month: Ludwig van Beethoven" (Part 1: juggling incentive and inspiration) by Barry Cooper; "Saint or Sinner?" (Keith Jarrett) by David Patrick Stearns; "Recorded Reputations: Boris Christoff" by Richard Fairman; "Never too early" ('Early Music' Nikolaus Harnoncourt) by Nicholas Anderson; "Never too Late" ('Early Music' Christopher Hogwood) by Lindsay Kemp; "Eastern uprising" ('Early Music' in Eastern Europe) by Peter Holman; "One off the beat" (Dave Brubeck) by Ian Carr; "Footnote" (the problem of 18th century operas with 20th century staging) by Charles Osborne; "Building a Library: Gustav Mahler, Symphony No.9) by Bernard Keeffe; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Music that changed me: Sir Claus Moser".
BBC Music Magazine December 1993 Volume 2, Number 4
Fiona Maddocks (Editor); Helen Wallace; Tom Phillips; Hilary Finch; Michael White; Simon Heighes; Mel Cooper; Robert Cowan, Lindsay Kemp; Andrew Lamb; George Pratt; Brian Kay; Ian Carr
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: BBC Magazines, London 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc01 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titl…es, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Music for Christmas: An anthology from the 12th to the 20th century" performed by the Taverner Consort, Choir and Players directed by Andrew Parrott; This issue contains the following articles: "tuning up: Sounds of the Southern sea" (gamelan the traditional Indonesian percussion orchestra and the set of musical instruments used) by Helen Wallace; "Music in art: 'Rest on the Flight into Egypt' by Michalangelo Merisi de Caravaggio) by Tom Phillips; "Calm after the storm" (Jose Carreras) by Hilary Finch; "View from up a loft" (organs and organists) by Michael White; "A parody for Christmas: Bach's Christmas Oratorio" by Simon Heighes; "Southern discomfort" (Gershwin's opera 'Porgy and Bess') by Mel Cooper; "Recorded Reputations: The English Chamber Orchestra" by Robert Cowan; "Bell epoque" (violinist Joshua Bell) by Lindsay Kemp; "Composer of the Month: The Strauss Family" by Andrew Lamb; "Building a Library: JS Bach Cello Suites" (The six Cello Suites BWV 1007 1012) by George Pratt; Brian Kay's Starter Collection" (recommended essential performances from the classical repertoire) by Brian Kay; "Jazz: A ransacked rhythm" (Africa slave's music influence on jazz) by Ian Carr; "Music that changed me" (conductor Jane Glover) interview by Fionna Maddocks.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,68
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with light edge wear and creasing.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. Good complete DJ with some edge wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. An A-Z of Sailing Terms (Oxford Reference S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdagio Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. An unused paperback with minimal shelf wear.Extensively illustrated with contemporary photographs from German and Allied sources, presents a gripping account of the attack on the Remagen Bridge, Germany, and how this feat was accomplished.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,33
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 20232510. 1778147013. 5/7/2026 9:43:33 AM.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,96
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.