Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museums and Galleries of Wales, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0720002109 ISBN 13: 9780720002102
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 6th Edition. Tight clean crisp hardcover in like DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museums and Galleries o, 1978
ISBN 10: 0720002109 ISBN 13: 9780720002102
Librería: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Secondhand. Clean pages, lightly tanned. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. White scuff mark on the back of the dust cover. Very good book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1978
Librería: kellow books, Chipping norton, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 5th or later Edition. 178 pages well illustrated reference book to Welsh Ferns etc Book and Jacket both fine condintion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1978
ISBN 10: 0720002109 ISBN 13: 9780720002102
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Sixth Edition . Signature of previous owner on ffep. Light rubbing to D/J with slight fading to D/J spine.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, Cardiff, 1969
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. xii, 178, 14 b/w plates. . HB. Vg in dw. 5th edition.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1969
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th or later Edition. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 5th edition 1969. 178pp. 4 plates, text illustrations, d/w slightly worn. A pleasing copy. (bs117).
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1978
ISBN 10: 0720002109 ISBN 13: 9780720002102
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 6th 1978. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. 6th edition. Green boards, gilt title to spine. B/w photos. A descriptive handbook. Minimal bumping to spine and corners. Light marks to covers. Pale page edge browning. Dustwrapper is faded to spine and top edges and slightly edge worn, small tear repaired to verso. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, Cardiff, 1948
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, no dust jacket. Condición: V.g. No jacket. 2nd edition. Small patch of water staining at top edge of front cover. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1969
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. 5th edition. onor's inscription. xii, 178 pp. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1969
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. 5th edition. Slight edge wear to cover. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1969
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th edition. Slight edge wear to jacket. Owner?s signature. xii, 178 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1969
ISBN 10: 0720002109 ISBN 13: 9780720002102
Librería: Anytime Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very useful guide. Fifth ed. pp.ix.178. Numerous drawings. Owner's mark.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1978
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. 6th edition. Former owner's discreet inscription on ffep. xii, 178 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por National Museum of Wales, 1978
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: V.g. 6th edition. Jacket intact. No inscriptions. xii, 178 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Publicado por Cardiff: National Museum of Wales (1978)., 1978
Librería: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSixth edition in very good condition in green cloth covers with good dust wrapper.
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. pp. 178 / illustrated, cover plasticized German.