Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720118698 ISBN 13: 9781720118695
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Written to Believe Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0994796307 ISBN 13: 9780994796301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Written to Believe Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0994796307 ISBN 13: 9780994796301
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0860201082 ISBN 13: 9780860201083
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0860201082 ISBN 13: 9780860201083
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Usborne Publishing, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 0860201082 ISBN 13: 9780860201083
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rl Innactive Titles October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0389200778 ISBN 13: 9780389200772
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near Fine in like dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Written to Believe Publications, 2015
ISBN 10: 0994796307 ISBN 13: 9780994796301
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Totowa, New Jersey, 1981
ISBN 10: 0389200778 ISBN 13: 9780389200772
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First US Edition. Mild rubbing of the back of the dustjacket.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tramway Museum Society, Crich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0950104558 ISBN 13: 9780950104553
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Paperbound as issued. Large format 24 pp Colour illustrated throughout Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Marion Boyars, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0714525731 ISBN 13: 9780714525730
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 230pp. First printing. VG+: clean, bright and sound, though pages toned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Imports, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0389200778 ISBN 13: 9780389200772
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Very Good/Very Good condition. First Thus. Light soiling on the top edge of the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). 288 p. Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tramway Museum Society, Crich, 1972
ISBN 10: 0950104558 ISBN 13: 9780950104553
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Paperbound as issued. Large format 24 pp Colour illustrated throughout Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Coordination Group Publications Ltd (CGP), 2022
ISBN 10: 1789089476 ISBN 13: 9781789089479
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North Western School Supply Co, Minneapolis, 1907
Librería: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The Book Is In Good Condition. The Binding And Pages Are Clean And Tight. The Front And Back Cover Have Visible Marking And Stains From Aging And Handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 1981
ISBN 10: 0389200778 ISBN 13: 9780389200772
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. The book is square and unmarked; spine uncreased; some age-toning to the pages; a crease across the top corner of the front wrap; some edgewear; Mylar protected.
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twenty First Century Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822575183 ISBN 13: 9780822575184
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twenty First Century Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822575183 ISBN 13: 9780822575184
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twenty First Century Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822575183 ISBN 13: 9780822575184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twenty First Century Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822575183 ISBN 13: 9780822575184
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twenty First Century Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 0822575183 ISBN 13: 9780822575184
Librería: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This item is a previous library, school edition or rental copy. It has stickers on the cover, inside front pages and may also have stamping writing on the page edges.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.