EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Current Issues in Idealism: No. 1 (Idealism S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thoemmes Continuum 01/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1855064340 ISBN 13: 9781855064348
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press December 2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0262018543 ISBN 13: 9780262018548
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521714095 ISBN 13: 9780521714099
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Cambridge University Press, 2007. 224 pp. Withdrawn library book with call number sticker on the spine and black out lines on the inside front and back covers and on outside pages.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521714095 ISBN 13: 9780521714099
Librería: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 33,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401654 ISBN 13: 9781845401658
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic 8/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401654 ISBN 13: 9781845401658
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Narrative and Folk Psychology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press Ltd, Cambridge, Mass., 2017
ISBN 10: 0262534649 ISBN 13: 9780262534642
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A book that promotes the thesis that basic forms of mentality-intentionally directed cognition and perceptual experience-are best understood as embodied yet contentless.Most of what humans do and experience is best understood in terms of dynamically unfolding interactions with the environment. Many philosophers and cognitive scientists now acknowledge the critical importance of situated, environment-involving embodied engagements as a means of understanding basic minds-including basic forms of human mentality. Yet many of these same theorists hold fast to the view that basic minds are necessarily or essentially contentful-that they represent conditions the world might be in. In this book, Daniel Hutto and Erik Myin promote the cause of a radically enactive, embodied approach to cognition that holds that some kinds of minds-basic minds-are neither best explained by processes involving the manipulation of contents nor inherently contentful. Hutto and Myin oppose the widely endorsed thesis that cognition always and everywhere involves content. They defend the counter-thesis that there can be intentionality and phenomenal experience without content, and demonstrate the advantages of their approach for thinking about scaffolded minds and consciousness. A book that promotes the thesis that basic forms of mentalityintentionally directed cognition and perceptual experienceare best understood as embodied yet contentless. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint Academic (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 1845401654 ISBN 13: 9781845401658
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521714095 ISBN 13: 9780521714099
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2017
ISBN 10: 0262534649 ISBN 13: 9780262534642
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 29,93
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 47,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 35,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521714095 ISBN 13: 9780521714099
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 7/12/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521714095 ISBN 13: 9780521714099
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Narrative and Understanding Persons. Book.