Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, London, Sydney, 1976
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Stated Third Edition, Advance copy sticker on endsheet. Illustrated hardcover with white letters. Light rub wear but edges & corners sharp. White endsheets and 513 bright, white pages tightly bound. A very good, clean reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grune & Stratton,Australia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0808917188 ISBN 13: 9780808917182
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston, 1957
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn with tears and chips. Third Printing. This third printing from August 1958 shows signs of wear consistent with its age. The dust jacket is worn, with noticeable tears and chips along the edges. The book is an ex-library copy, as indicated by library markings. The binding remains intact, and the pages are free from inscriptions, making it a solid reading copy.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1966
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1966
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 430 pp. Red cloth boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 4th edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to the spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; bumps to the corners; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1967
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light scuffing to exterior; light bumps to corners and edges; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1966
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket; 430pp.
Publicado por Grune and Stratton, 1969
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Cover Wear. Clear plastic around spine. ; 192 pages.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1960
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. nkstamp from special education unit of an educational facility on the bottom of the first blank page, otherwise clean throughout.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon Inc, Boston, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 452pp. Illustrated in black and white. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, trifle worn else fine.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, New York, 1960
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Tall octavo. 168pp. Illustrated from drawings. Owner name on front fly, moderate binding wear, a very good copy.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon Inc, MA, 1957
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Very good plus. Hardcover is lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, foredges lightly soiled.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second edition. Errata laid in. Owner name stamped on the front fly else fine in a plain brown paper wrapper.
Publicado por Grune Stratton, 1960
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. New York, 1960; blue cloth covered boards; gold titles in bright blue boxes; edges and corners scuffed; back strip faded; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; underlining and light notations on several interior pages; front paste-down scuffed; 168 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258441578 ISBN 13: 9781258441579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 7/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258441578 ISBN 13: 9781258441579
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Mentally Retarded Child: Development, Education, And Guidance. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Edition. 430 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. Occasional splitting to spine joints.
Publicado por Allyn and Bacon, 1957
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; 2nd printing; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258441578 ISBN 13: 9781258441579
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258438127 ISBN 13: 9781258438128
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 7/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258438127 ISBN 13: 9781258438128
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Mentally Retarded Child: Development, Education, And Guidance. Book.
Publicado por Harper & Row, 1965
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Combined volume. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258438127 ISBN 13: 9781258438128
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Grune & Stratton, 1969
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd EDITION. Second Edition, First Printing. Published by Grune & Stratton, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Envelope with 9 flashcards laid in. Book is very good with previous owner name on flyleaf. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Guadalupe., 1975
Librería: AZAR LIBROS, EL ESCORIAL, M, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. 243 páginas. Deslucido.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258441578 ISBN 13: 9781258441579
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por GUADALUPE, BUENOS AIRES, 1980
Librería: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, España
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 2ª Edición. Estado del libro: algun subrayado muy aislado. No afecta a su correcta lectura. PSICOLOGIA.