Hurtig bernard (32 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weatherhill, New York 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio. Hardcover. Embossed cloth. 2nd printing. 245pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Fine. Has wrap-around paper band that is usually missing. In very good, original cardboard slipcase.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the International Netsuke Collectors Society [by] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvant Retro Books Sac Book Fair
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,85
Envío por EUR 5,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. NO Wrap Araound Band. First Edition. YOu are not buying the stock photo!! This copy has No Wrap Around Band. But a beautiful clean copy in a nice fresh slipcase. A collectible / giftable copy.!! NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM!! -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard a…nd all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: Bernard Hurtig's 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 34 page booklet. Photos on request. Book has some modest wear to tips of corners, some light rubbing. otherwise clean and attractive, with a solid binding and clean pages.

The Sun Never Sets; Victoria Park in Context
Flaman, Bernard; Hurtig, Annette; McLuhan, Dr. Elizabeth [Introduction]
Editorial: Dunlop Art Gallery 978-1-894882-31-6, Regina, Sk
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,72
Envío por EUR 19,88Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[978-1-894882-31-6] 2008. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 48pp. 8vo. Gallery Catalogue for the Sun Never Sets exhibition at the Dunlop Art Gallery, Regina, SK from July 25 - September 14, 2008. The exhibition was curated by Bernard Flaman and Elizabeth McLuhan; the essays are by Bernard Flaman and Annette Hurtig. Featured artists…include Rachelle Viader Knowles and Don Gill. 59 colour and 26 B / W photographic ills.; also includes drawings and maps. Fine copy.
Editorial: Privately Printed 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Mild cover wear. No marks.

Editorial: Oriental Treasures and Points West., Honolulu. 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,35
Envío por EUR 18,36Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Colour and monochrome plates, 68pp, index. 33 x 25.5cm. Endpapers browned, last few leaves a little damp damaged, covers lightly worn, overall a good paperback copy. From the library of Aubrey and Eva Sweet with a small label indicating the collection number on the spine.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 75,66
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. US PBL ART floor: This is a fine, large format hardcover, in a fine slipcase. As NEW. Brown spine, gilt title. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the International Netsuke Collectors Society [by] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Author signed and inscribed but not to a named person. Book is excellent with no text marks. Slipcase is very good with minimal corner and edge wear. A very nice copy in scarce signed format. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the International Netsuke Collectors Society [By] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,00
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Oversized brown/cream silky cloth. Stated first edition. Hint of wave to top of pages else tight and unmarked. The slipcase is lightly shelfworn/sunned. ; 15.2 X 9.7 X 1.7 inches. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 3rd printing. slipcase sunned but otherwise clean, solid. book is crisp, clean, tight. additional postage required for international orders. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Max Rutherston Ltd, London, Reino UnidoMax Rutherston Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 83,54
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 3rd Edition. 1000 netsuke from 20 distinguished collections, all illustrated in colour with brief descriptions In lightly bumped slip case. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 106,81
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Tan textured cloth boards, with brown textured cloth spine, 245 pp., 1000 color illus.; held in matching board slipcase with brown textured cloth edges and maroon and cream and illus. glossy cover. A nice collection of collections of the miniature Japanese carved sculptures known as netsuke. Showcases t…he examples found by 20 collectors: Virginia G. Atchley, J. Bauer, Raymond Bushell, J-H. C., Abram & Lou Gercik, Charles A. Greenfield, Amedeo Guffanti, Michael & Rebecca Hauter, Elzine Hazu, Bernard Hurtig, Imai Kenzo, William Jonsson, Robert & Miriam Kinsey, Martin S. Newstead, Mark Severin, Victor Topper, Jack Tropp, Emile Veranneman, George Weil, and E. A. Wrangham. With an opening introduction. The catalogue includes full-color illustrations and brief descriptions. Nice! VG- (Ex-art library, with faint label mark on book spine; i.d. marks on book block edges; pocket at rear; some of the brown outer cloth has changed color slightly; some pages have slight moisture ripping along top edge that does not affect content or design; pages and illus. are otherwise nice and clear; slipcase has small ding in bottom cloth edge; otherwise quite nice.). Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 100,00
Envío por EUR 36,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback in Slipcase. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fine hardback copy in fine slipcase. 245pp, 995 colour illustrations. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Published for the International Netsuke Collectors Society [by] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 139,15
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Published For The International Netsuke Collectors Society [By] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 160,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Second Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in the original and elaborately embroidered Japanese silk complete with printed slip-case. Promotional paper sash remains. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 245 pages; Description: 245 p. Col. Illus. 31 cm. Subjects: Nets…ukes--Collectors and collecting. Notes: Bibliography: p. 233. Related Names: International Netsuke Collectors Society. 4 Kg. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Published For The International Netsuke Collectors Society [By] Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 165,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Second Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in the original and elaborately embroidered Japanese silk complete with printed slip-case. Promotional paper sash remains. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 245 pages; Description: 245 p. Col. Illus. 31 cm. Subjects: Nets…ukes--Collectors and collecting. Notes: Bibliography: p. 233. Related Names: International Netsuke Collectors Society. 3 Kg. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 267,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Profusely Illustrated (ilustrador).

Editorial: Oriental Treasures and Points West., Honolulu. 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 59,57
Envío por EUR 18,36Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Colour photographic plates, 77pp, index. 31 x 23cm. Silk covered boards a little sunned at spine, a very good hardback copy. Although there are no indications in this copy, this book is from the collection of Aubrey and Eva Sweet. Catalogue prepared in conjunction with the 4th International Netsuke Collectors Society Convention…held at Kahala Hilton Hotel in Honolulu, Hawaii (6-13 January 1981).

Parler et apprendre, apprendre et réussir
Bautier, Elisabeth; Blanc, Nathalie; Fenouillet, Fabien; Giraud, Frédérique; Golse, Bernard; Peroz, Pierre; Plane, Sylvie; Ploye, Alexandre; PRAIRAT, EIRICK; Fenouillet, Florence; Hurtig-Delattre, Catherine; Sanson, Coralie; Thibur, Nathalie; Vianin, Pierre
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SuizaBOOKIT!
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 46,21
Envío por EUR 53,50Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782725645995.
Más imágenesEditorial: New York, Weatherhill, 1975. 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Rezek
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 45,00
Envío por EUR 44,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
circa 31 x 23 cm. 245 pp., with many illustrations Original cloth with slipbox Amply illustrated, second printing. - Fine, clean.
Más imágenesEditorial: Weatherhill, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. First Edition. 245p, illustrated quarto. A near fine copy in a fine publisher's slipcase. Decorative cloth covers. First and last few pages, printed on a different paper than the rest of the volume have a slight wave to them, no visible staining or damage. Color illustrattions throughout. Publish…er for the international netsuke collectors society.
Editorial: Weatherhill, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 89,01
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Slipcased Cloth Over Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some light wear to slipcase. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Due to size, this book will require additional shipping outside the U. S. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, HolandaRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 26,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
New York & Tokyp, Weatherhill, 1973. 245 pp. 1000 col.ills. Hardcover, sl.rubbed. With slipcase. [171161].
Editorial: New York: Weatherhill 1973
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 59,00
Envío por EUR 54,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
fester Einband. 245 S., 100 farb. Abb. 4° HLn.iS. *sehr gutes Expl.*. Sprache: Englisch.
Más imágenesEditorial: International Netsuke Collectors Society, Weatherhill, New York, and Tokyo. 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dennys, Sanders & Greene, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Reino UnidoDennys, Sanders & Greene
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 95,47
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Boards in half brown silk and cream with gilt lettering. Fine with wrap-around band with 2 small closed tears in very good indeed slipcase with minor general rubbing.
Japanese netsuke
Bernard Hurtig; Oriental Treasures and Points West (Firm); International Netsuke Collectors Society.
Editorial: Honolulu : Oriental Treasures and Points West 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 177,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. About excellent with minimal use. Black plastic hardcovers with brass hinges. Tipped in color photos and descriptions.

Editorial: Weatherhill, New York 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: TBCL The Book Collector's Library, Montreal, QC, CanadaTBCL The Book Collector's Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 845,58
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st Edition. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. First Edition of this definitive monogram on Japanese Netsuke and a key Netsuke reference from the noted Krouners' Oriental collection, with their neat bookplate affixed to the front free endpaper, Inscribed by Netsuke scholar Bernard Hurtig on the half-title page. 'Terry & Burt, Tonig…ht's tete a tete was beautiful: I hope to count you as friends for the next 100 years, Bernard Hurtig, Oct.7/74'. Folio. 245 pp. A fine copy in 1/4 brown silk over beige brocade, gilt titles and decorations in the publisher's pictorial slipcase with brown silk top and bottom edges. Profusely illustrated with 1075 colour illustrations, Index, Glossary and Bibliography. With an excellent presentation of the highlights from the Atchley, Baur, Bushell, Gercik, Greenfield, Hurtig, Kenzo collections with commentary. An exceptionally nice copy of this important book. Signed by Author.
Editorial: New York & Tokyo: Weatherhill, [1973]. 1973
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 622,08
Envío por EUR 12,96Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 245. profusely illus. in colour. biblio. index. cloth. slipcase. First Edition.

Editorial: New York, Weatherhill 1975
Librería: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Schmidt & Günther
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
30 x 23 cm. 245 Seiten. Mit 1000 farbigen Abbildungen. Orig.-Seidenband. In Orig.-Schuber. - Tadellos erhalten.

Editorial: Oriental Treasures and Points West 1976
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaEat My Words Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 120,16
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. 30 base cards with picture insert and description insert, in cardboard case. Photos and description cards all in fine condtion. One base card has small tear. Case in only Good condition, with worn corners and some general bending, but still holding together. ; 32 pages.