Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 031240719X ISBN 13: 9780312407193
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook in shiny covers. Some shelf wear to the covers. This is volume 2 Since 1340. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition presentable!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0312407181 ISBN 13: 9780312407186
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Sturdy paperback textbook in shiny covers. This is volume 1 to the year 1740. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this reliable edition presentable!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First Edition ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 1/1/2013 Binding: Paperback Pages: 330 First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton (edition Slipcased), 2005
ISBN 10: 0393327760 ISBN 13: 9780393327762
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Slipcased. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Vol. 1. Used good, soil mark, clean text, wear to edges and cover, curl Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561021881.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Vol. 1. Used good, all pages clean but some slight water damage to lower right corner of pages but all pages are functinal Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE357703100.
Publicado por Garden City Pub. Co, 1945
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc.). Different cover art. Edge wear and tear to covers and pages. Pages in good reading shape. Binding has been reinforced and in good, sturdy condition. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St Martins, U.S.A., 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Quarto, softcover, VG in burgundy pictorial wraps. 681 pages; 33 page index; 13 page appendix; Oversize book; Color illustrations, including maps in color; Consists of 18 chapters starting with "Foundations of Western Civilization to 1000 B.C. " to the last chapter "The Atlantic System and Its Consequences, 1690-1740. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Vol. 1. Some writing/highlighting. Shelf and corner wear. Good study copy. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 16. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424048012.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Cover differs from Amazon stock image. Used with wear but is still in solid reading condition. Some foxing to text block. NO markings to text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1. Some writing/highlighting. Binding is nice and sturdy. some normal wear. Looks very nice. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 5. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424048016.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Vol. 1. Text appears clean, some normal wear. Binding is in good condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424047998.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183682 ISBN 13: 9780312183684
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Vol. II. Text has some marking with shelf wear and ink staining on bottom page edges, otherwise a Nice book and binding. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0312183682. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183684. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560731682.
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312183690 ISBN 13: 9780312183691
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 1. Large Quantity of this item! The text appears very clean, but may contain some minor marking that we missed, The cover has minimal to normal shelf and corner wear, with some possible rubbing to corners. Book Looks Good! Binding is in good sturdy condition. Quantity Stored P-33-A Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 17. ISBN: 0312183690. ISBN/EAN: 9780312183691. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE424048014.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415644068.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415644068.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312402074 ISBN 13: 9780312402075
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Vol. 1. Used very good, some writing and or highlighting within the text. some minor wear, pages look good, binding is tght! Great buy! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Indigenous Cultures. ISBN: 0312402074. ISBN/EAN: 9780312402075. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561012408.
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good hardback (light edgewear, gift inscription) in Very Good dustwrapper (light edgewear). Overall clean and unmarked. 80 pp Hardback in dustwrapper. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.
Publicado por Norton, 2005, 2005
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOver 2400 pages and also illustrated. The edition in English with four authoritative authors who put their heads together and edit quite a bundle. Over 40 longer works are included with classic novels in over 400 pages. Near fine wraps.
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Linellen Press 2022-06, 2022
ISBN 10: 1922727377 ISBN 13: 9781922727374
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,78
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lynne Bogue Hunt Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. Two volumes. Both are Good copies in brown cloth of the 1972 Crown edition, in Good dust jackets showing general mild tanning/soiling but no tears/chips. Neither jacket is price-clipped. Both volumes show foxing/tanning at the outer edges and endpapers, have sound bindings, and are clean/unmarked within. Neither is ex-library. Book.