Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance, Reston, VA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition with clean text and no visible water damage. There is residue from a price sticker on the back cover. The top edge of the front cover is slightly bent. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association for Girls and Women in Sport, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 430 pages. Ex-university library book, light discoloring and wear; a good solid trade size paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Basketball; ISBN: 0883144905. ISBN/EAN: 9780883144909. Inventory No: 210027.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance, Reston, Virginia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Very Good condition. First Edition. Reston, Virginia: American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Dance, 1991. Very Good condition but for ink notes on 4 pages only and a few sentences highlighted in yellow. Softcover. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, tight copy. The spine is square and flat with NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. First Edition. Illustrated with photographs throughout, including many early photos. Appendix has a Women's Basketball Time Line. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Very Good condition. xviii, 430pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Amer Alliance for Health Physical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Alliance for Health Physical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to a named person (first name only) with a note and then signed by Joan S. Hult on title page in black ink, Very Good Plus condition, absolutely NO age toning, no creases no slant, tight clean unmarked. Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Alliance for Health Physical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por American Alliance for Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Dance, 1991., 1991
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 34,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condition vg. 430pp. ISBN 0883144905. 29325.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Alliance for Health Physical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Alliance for Health Physical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0883144905 ISBN 13: 9780883144909
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por National Association for Girls and Women in Sport, (Reston), 1991
Librería: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A comprehensive history of the first hundred years of women's basketball, ending at what now appears to be the cusp of a new era: post-Title-IX, with women's professional leagues on the horizon, and the superstars of that era firmly fixed in the pantheon (with some still acting as commentators and analysts today, if not still playing). Warmly inscribed in 2000 by co-editor Joan Hult. Only issued in wrappers. Near fine. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.