Publicado por J. M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. Plates Ilustrador. Undated, circa 1960; Retired library copy, minimally marked, stamped, or labeled; Textblock clean and tight. Label glue stain on foot of spine, lightly creased corners, bumping to head and foot of spine, glue stain from rear withdrawn pocket on back cover. 23pp. 19 pages of plates at end. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Paperback.
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Spine And Binding Is Broken.
Publicado por Bert Bakker, 1958
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. English, German French and Spanish Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Noordhoff Uitgevers B.V., 2005
ISBN 10: 900114019X ISBN 13: 9789001140199
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Den Haag, 1957
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1957. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1957. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Bert Bakker / Daamen
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Bert Bakker, The Hague,
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, 8vo, 199pp, parallel Dutch, English, French, and Spanish text, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, cover edges rubbed, Good condition.
Publicado por Ministerie van Onderwijs, Kunsten en Wetenshappen, 1961
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.
Publicado por A'dam, z.j. Boards. 168 pp. Ills.
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA'dam, z.j. Boards. 168 pp. Ills.
Publicado por Bert Bakker, The Hague, 1958
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B/W Plates Ilustrador. First Thus. Parallel TEXT edition in four (4) languages - Dutch, English, French, and Spanish - 200 pages. Includes self-portraits and Van Gogh as as seen by others. A great overview of a painter who produced over 800 images in eight and a half years. His chief inspirations came from Holland and France. One map, most images are in b/w but there is a colour section at the center. LEARN more about : Hague School, Sien, Cafe Aux Tambourins, Tarascon, and Jean-Francois Millet - ALL of this in four languages. Cond : Paper wrapper is white with yelow-green decoration. Front cover graphic is a reproduction of one of his letters (c. 1881) and includes a sketch of his room. General wear at all edges, very light soiling, binding tight. No names, marks, creases, nor tears. Great reference !! Quote (p. 130) : " But, Van Gogh did not align himself with Millet's romantic exaltation of the country folk. His view of them was of an inexorable justness and realism. He depicted his poor proletariat subjects as they were, ugly, and almost . ." Size: 12mo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams,, New York,, 1980
ISBN 10: 0810917017 ISBN 13: 9780810917019
Librería: The Isseido Booksellers, ABAJ, ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Large 4to. 498pp. 40 color plates. 2125 text-illus. Original cloth, slightly spotted on the edges and endpapers. Dust jacket.
Publicado por Antwerpen: Daamen NV & De Sikkel,, 1954
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 148 pp., HardcoverS SLIGHTLY SOILED, FREE ENDPAPER CLIPPED, WELL illustrated, minor ownership markings text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Daamen NV & De Sikkel, Den Haag & Antwerpen, 1954
Librería: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grecia
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover cloth-bound. Condición: Very Good+. A very good+ cloth bound hardcover, as in image, text as new. Illustrated. Eens in de zoveel tijd laait de discussie op over de Nederlandse literaire canon. Bestaat die eigenlijk wel? Hoeveel 'klassieke' werken telt de Nederlandse literatuur? Hoort iedere burger zijn klassieken te kennen? Is het noodzakelijk dat middelbare scholieren een lijst met de belangrijkste Nederlandse literaire teksten afwerken? En hoeveel teksten zouden daar dan op moeten staan? Maar de lastigste vraag is: welke werken behoren tot de Nederlandse literaire canon? Has increased shipping costs due to weight.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Den Haag, 1958
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Publicado por Den Haag & Antwerpen: Daamen NV & De Sikkel,, 1953
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 153 pp., profusely illustrated, Hardcover, lacks dust jacket, free endpaper clipped, else text and graphics clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por A'dam, 1985, 1985
Librería: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA'dam, 1985. (3e druk). Linnen met stofomslag. kl.folio. 488 pp.
Publicado por Bert Bakker / Daamen N.V, Den Haag, 1963
Librería: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 105 x 175 mm. 199 S., Tb. ill. s/w u.i. Farbe, Zustand: altersbedingt gut. Schnitt fleckig, insgesamt nachgedunkelt, innen gut. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 9,00 (original price 10,00) **.
Publicado por Daamen NV & De Sikkel, Den Haag & Antwerpen, 1953
Librería: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grecia
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover cloth-bound. Condición: Very Good+. 2nd. A 2nd ed. very good+ cloth bound hardcover, as in image, text as new. Illustrated. Eens in de zoveel tijd laait de discussie op over de Nederlandse literaire canon. Bestaat die eigenlijk wel? Hoeveel 'klassieke' werken telt de Nederlandse literatuur? Hoort iedere burger zijn klassieken te kennen? Is het noodzakelijk dat middelbare scholieren een lijst met de belangrijkste Nederlandse literaire teksten afwerken? En hoeveel teksten zouden daar dan op moeten staan? Maar de lastigste vraag is: welke werken behoren tot de Nederlandse literaire canon? Has increased shipping costs due to weight (600gr.).
Publicado por , Bert Bakker, 1958
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Poor. Copertina cartonata, ingiallita e sporca. Tagli e pagine sporchi di polvere e ingialliti. 199 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Publicado por Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1973
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLinnen band met beschadigd stofomslag, 37 cm, 222 pp. Ills.: zwart/wit illustraties. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 929002263.
Publicado por Meulenhoff, 1973, 1973
Librería: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgica
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek. Shelfwear.
Publicado por Den Haag, 1957
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Librería: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRenkum 1991. Gr-4to. 334 pp.Met ills. Ing. diss.
Publicado por Daamen NV (Den Haag); De sikkel (Antwerpen), 1953
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3. Eigendomsmerk. Dutch Deze tentoonstellingscatalogus biedt een overzicht van de Nederlandse letterkunde aan de hand van honderd geselecteerde schrijvers. De publicatie schetst per auteur een beknopt literair profiel binnen de historische ontwikkeling van de Nederlandstalige literatuur, met aandacht voor stromingen, representatieve werken en hun plaats in het literaire landschap. Het geheel is opgevat als een informatieve en overzichtelijke gids, bedoeld voor een breed publiek met interesse in de geschiedenis van de Nederlandse literatuur.
Publicado por Bert Bakker, 1958
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Dutch English French German.
Publicado por Den Haag, 1957
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgica
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. pp. 200 / Illustrated Dutch English French.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDoor Jan Hulsker. A'dam, Meulenhoff, 1985. Derde druk. Folio ( 35 x 25 cm ). Linnen met enigszins ongave stofomslag. Vele illustr. in kleur en z/w. GOED EXEMPLAAR [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Agathon, 1985. 25,5 x 19,5 cm. In linnen gebonden met licht ongave stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 667 pag. + index. Redelijk goed exemplaar. [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Publicado por BERT BAKKER DAAMEN, 1958
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. BERT BAKKER DAAMEN Ilustrador.
ISBN 10: 9026970560 ISBN 13: 9789026970566
Librería: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAmsterdam, Agathon, 1985. Groot formaat paperback. 25 x 19 cm Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 667 pag. + index. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].