Hula kevin (105 resultados)

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, The Essentials (with Aplia Printed Access Card)
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Deborah, Deborah; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, The Essentials (Book Only)
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Deborah, Deborah; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, The Essentials (with Aplia Printed Access Card)
Janda, Kenneth, Berry, Jeffrey M., Goldman, Jerry, Deborah, Deborah, Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in a Global World, Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. BOOK AND/OR DUST JACKET HAS SOME WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and r…emains readable despite notable condition issues.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, The Essentials (with Aplia Printed Access Card)
Janda, Kenneth,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Goldman, Jerry,Deborah, Deborah,Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Team Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in a Global World, Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Goldman, Jerry,Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in a Global World, Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Goldman, Jerry,Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Challenge Of Democracy: American Government In Global Politics, The Essentials (With Aplia Print ; 9781133602309 ; 1133602304
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Deborah, Deborah; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPlus Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,33
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

The Challenge of Democracy, Essentials: American Government in Global Politics, 3rd Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Hula, Kevin W.,Goldman, Jerry,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Janda, Kenneth
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Challenge of Democracy: Government in America
Kenneth Janda, Jeffrey M. Berry, Jerry Goldman, Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Misc. Supplies. Condición: Fine. 4th Brief. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, 8th Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in a Global World, Student Choice Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Challenge of Democracy: American Government in Global Politics, the Essentials (Book Only)
Hula, Kevin W., Janda, Kenneth, Deborah, Deborah, Goldman, Jerry, Berry, Jeffrey M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Aplia, 1 term Printed Access Card for Janda's The Challenge of Democracy Essentials: American
Janda, Kenneth,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Goldman, Jerry,Schildkraut, Deborah,Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 7,58
Envío por EUR 2,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Printed Access Code. Condición: like new. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

Aplia, 1 term Printed Access Card for Janda's The Challenge of Democracy Essentials: American
Janda, Kenneth,Berry, Jeffrey M.,Goldman, Jerry,Schildkraut, Deborah,Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWrigley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,58
Envío por EUR 2,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Printed Access Code. Condición: new. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.

The Challenge of Democracy : Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth, Goldman, Jerry, Hula, Kevin, Berry, Jeffrey M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 6th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Challenge of Democracy : Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth, Goldman, Jerry, Hula, Kevin, Berry, Jeffrey M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 6th. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Challenge of Democracy: Brief Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CHALLENGE OF DEMOCRACY: GOVERNMENT IN AMERICA.POST INAUGURAL EDITION
JANDA, KENNETH.;.BERRY, JEFFREY M. GOLDMAN, JERRY.;.HULA, KEVIN W. ABRIDGED BY
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good+. 4th ed; POST INAUGURAL EDITION. GOOD ConditionNOT MARKED UP, SOLIDLY BOUND, COVERS HAVE SOME FOLDS NEAR CORNERS.; BLUE titles on RED, WHITE BLUE paper covers.BIT oversized item. ; BRIEF EDITION.50% SHORTER THAN REGULAR EDITION.INCLUDES 2000 IMPEACHMENT OF CLINTON; LOSOVO; WOMEN, BLACK AMERICANS;YUOUT…H; HISPANICS. RELIGIOUS FUNDAMENTALISTS.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 1999
Serie: American Governance and Public Policy, Libro 12 de 60. Libro 12 de 60 - American Governance and Public Policy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,56
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Challenge of Democracy: Brief Edition
Janda, Kenneth; Berry, Jeffrey M.; Goldman, Jerry; Hula, Kevin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Georgetown University Press 1999
Serie: American Governance and Public Policy, Libro 12 de 60. Libro 12 de 60 - American Governance and Public Policy
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 12,32Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

The Challenge of Democracy: Brief Edition, 2008 Update Edition
Kenneth Janda; Jeffrey M. Berry; Jerry Goldman; Kevin W. Hula
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.