EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. ROGERS, Hugh Ilustrador. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Ponies, Animals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wonder, Lost and Found. Book.
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York et al., 1967
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, brown boards. Condición: Very Good. Succeeds 'Design & Construction of Asphalt Pavements.' Types, aggregates, construction, surface treatments, bases, design & testing. 351 pages, appendices, index. Tables and figures throughout. Agewear, light spotting to endpapers, but unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, McGraw-Hill., 1967
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Good-only used condition (markings on blank endsheets and in text; owner name) with good dust jacket (edgeworn and rubbed).
Publicado por Seeley, Service & Co, London, England, 1968
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine book in Near Fine unclipped rubbed DJ w/ several short tears, now in clear protective cover. 328pp; illustrated in 22 maps, 34 photographs, 11 pages of holograph reproductions, illustrated endpapers. Book.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1957
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Heavy edge wear to cover. No dust jacket. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Adventure House, MD, 1995
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing, July 1995. Includes "Vulture Coast" by Lester Dent; "The Time Dissolver" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "Satan's Forge" by Hugh Speer; "The Grave Gives Up" by Jack D'Arcy; "Murder Is a Merry Maid" by Wayne Rogers. Tanning inside wraps; minor soiling. Book.
Publicado por Mc-Graw Hill, NY, 1958
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Photos, Charts, Tables, Graphs Ilustrador. First Edition. Book block tight. Underlining and marginalia on a few pages (some in red). Front free end paper has been excised. Cover edges and corners bumped and scuffed. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover. 305 pages. Bookseller's label on rear endpaper. Discoloration to endpapers. Soiling to dust jacket.
EUR 22,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014494540 ISBN 13: 9781014494542
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Turnpike to Iron Road. Book.
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London : Seeley Service, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. First Edition. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por Franklin Printing Co., 1962
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. 1962 second printing. Shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners, with the corners slightly rubbed.; 134 pages.
Publicado por Franklin Printing Company, 1954
Librería: Weekly Reader, Soddy Daisy, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. 134 pages, 6.5 x 9.25 inches; CONDITION: staining on right corner of pages and on rear cover; otherwise the text and illustrations are clean.
Publicado por State of Tennessee, Nashville, Tenn., 1934
Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. xiv, 227, [8] pages, 33 pages of plates : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. The edges of the cover quite faded and an ownership stamp on the top corner of the cover, but a square and solid copy.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 143 pages, 32 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps, plans, portraits ; 24cm. Subjects: Wellington, Arthur Wellesley Duke of (1769-1852) -- Military leadership. Great Britain Army -- History -- 19th century. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Santa Monica CA, T.B. Harms Company, 1975
ISBN 10: 0064650413 ISBN 13: 9780064650410
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DeVorss & Co, Los Angeles, 1941
Librería: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dark blue hardback with gold print on spine. Minor fading along spine; minimal shelf wear to boards. Pages tight but book will lay open. Pages clean/unmarked. 91 pages. PO's name and info stamped on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por London : Seeley Service, 1959
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Library copy - Library marks remain. Good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Boards worn. Remains quite well-preserved overall Series; Imperial Services library ; vol.3. Physical description: 255 pages illustrations, plates (some color) 26 cm. Notes: Illus. incl. plates (some col.) and plans. Language: English.Subjects; Great Britain. Army Cavalry History. Great Britain. Army. Great Britain. Army Cavalry History.Great Britain. Army History.Great Britain. Army. Great Britain. Army Cavalry.Cavalry Great Britain.Military history. Cavalry Great Britain Cavalry 3 Kg.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por SCM Press Ltd., 1959
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1959. 12th Edition. 111 pages. Blue jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Front endpaper has been removed. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Light tanning to spine and edges.