Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Les Editions du Cerf, Paris, 1967
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 333pp., (ii). Text in French. Name in ink to first page and ink-underlining and notes to a small number of pages. Pages largely uncut, and, therefore, unused. Several minor dings and light to medium but inoffensive wear to covers. Mild tanning to covers and paper. Binding sound. Overall, a good, clean, sound copy. Additional contributors include: E. Theodorou, J. Mossay, E. Melia, L.-H. Dalmais, J.-J. Von Allmen, H. Brandreth, and H. Werthemann.
Publicado por Les ?âditions Du Cerf, 1970
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. From the personal library of Geoffrey Wainwright, signed by him. Wrappers are gently worn. Foxed around edges of leaves. Some curling at corners and spine edges. 176 pages. 176 pp.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Pages cornées. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organi ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Dog-eared pages. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Krajske Nakladatelstvi Knv V Brne, 1951
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. large hardback in fair condition. loose spine. Book.
Publicado por Basel, 1987
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good.
Publicado por Basel, 1987
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Verlag für medizin und Wirtschaft, 2000
ISBN 10: 390129919X ISBN 13: 9783901299193
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por S.N., 1981
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-4 ( 290 X 210 mm ) de 188 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Envoi d'autographe signé de l'auteur. Bel exemplaire. Symbolisme,Hermétisme,Occultisme,Esotérisme,Judaisme,Juif.
Publicado por Paris: Cerf, 1967
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 333 pp., paperback, minor library markings, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Zürich, TVZ 1971, 1971
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 116 pagina's.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Beauchesne, Paris, 1975
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgica
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. collection "Dictionnaire de la spiritualité, n°2", 170 pages.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperbacks. 2 VOLUME SET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear with some rubbing/light soiling. (Livres de poche. 2 R?GLAGE DU VOLUME. Les pages sont propres et non marqu?es. Les couvertures montrent une usure mineure des ?tag?res avec quelques frottements/salissures l?g?res.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Würzburg, Stürtz, 1950., 1950
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. Mit 9 Abbildungen. SS. 91-119. OBr.
Publicado por Wien, Springer, (ca. 1947)., 1947
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. 5 SS. OBr. "Nicht im Handel".
Publicado por Berlin, Springer, (ca. 1942)., 1942
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. Mit 3 Abbildungen. SS. 435-444. OBr. Mit Stempel: "Überreicht vom Verfasser".
Publicado por Lumière et vie, Lyon, 1969
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :144 pp. Couverture salie. Tampons de bibliothèque. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Berlin, Springer, 1941., 1941
Librería: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°. Mit 4 Abbildungen. SS. 187- 206. OBr.
Publicado por Artia, 1961
Librería: My November Guest Books, Beaver falls, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Scarce hardback copyright 1961; first edition; VG in G+ dj; text block and board near fine; glossy dj shows chipping along top and bottom edges (see photo); provides photographic record of Brno, the capital of Moravia and second largest city in Czechoslovakia; text in German and English; 203 clean pages with copious b&w photos B32.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:329014903X.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Cerf, Paris, 1970
Librería: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Broché, couverture très légèrement tachée sur le premier plat et le dos. 218 pages. Intérieur jauni sans fragilité. très bonne tenue du brochage. 13,5x19,5 cm.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. LITURGIE - BOTTE (B.), CADIER (J.), CAZELLES (H.), HRUBY (K.) et al.Eucharisties d'Orient et d'Occident.Séminaires liturgique de l'Institut Saint-Serge.P., 1970, 2 vol. pet. in-8°, br., lég. rouss. sur la 1ère de couv. du t. II. 550 gr.
Publicado por Chez l'auteur, 1982
Librería: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoChez l'auteur 1982, in-4 broché, 188 pages. Bon état.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80165921: 1975. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 170 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 290-Religion comparée. Autres religions.
Publicado por Wien Urban & Schwarzenberg, 1950
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoM. 8 farb. Taf. u. 20 Abb. XII, 164 S. OHlwd. St. a. Tit. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. ROD0114315: 1989. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 192 pages. Tampons et annotations sur la page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 366.5-Sociétés secrètes.
Publicado por Slovenska Akademia Vied, 1964
Librería: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Reino Unido
EUR 71,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 962, . . HB. Orig. dec. cloth. Vg. From the library of British Lepidopterist, Barry Goater (1930-2022), with his bookplate. Text Czech and Latin.
Publicado por Krajské Nakladatelstvi, Brno., 1955
Librería: Buecherstube Eilert, Versandantiquariat, Dresden, DD, Alemania
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2° 14 S. Text u. Register in4 Sprachen. 130 großformatige ganzseitige Bildseiten, kleiner Besitzereintrag auf 2. Vorsatz von 1956. Vorsätze lichtrandig. Braune geprägte Olwd. ohne Umschlag. Insgesamt guter Zustand 23, F7 Sprache: de.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaudrich/Wien 1983, X/275 S., OLn. mit Umschlag, sehr sauberes Exemplar. 3300763 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Publicado por Propagacni Tvorba Brno, Czechoslovakia, 1969
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 143,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. 4to.pp.110. 'Brno - Trade Fair Town.' Covers contain 50 loosely inserted glossy black and white full-size photographic plates; dimensions 300mm x 230mm. Text in Czech, French, German, Greek and English. Original publishers cloth binding in ivory, lettered black at spine and feature a black-and-white aerial photograph of Brno, Czechoslovakia. Abstract patterned endpapers. Introduction and photograph titles. Very good. Photographs loose.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Krajské Nakladatelstvi v Brné, 1955
Librería: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Alemania
EUR 110,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Keine Seitenangaben. 130 Phototafeln, eine Liste der Photographien und eine Einführung in tschechischer Sprache. Stark beanspruchter Schutzumschlag, berieben, bestoßen, stark eingerissen, sehr beschmutzt. Sauberer Leineneinband, an den Ecken und den unteren Kanten stellenweise etwas bestoßen. Papier im Text altersbedingt minimal nachgedukelt, leichte Randbräune. Ein guter Photobildband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.