Howells w d introduction (26 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (26)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper and Brothers 1914

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaFox and Tome Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,90

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. Hardback 1914 edition, heavy wear, has some markings on first few pages from previous owner, feel free to inquire for photos.

  • Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc.

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Stamped on half title page.

  • Editorial: James R. Osgood & Company, Boston 1884

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Dust Jacket. Front inner hinge is badly cracked, only a small strip of fabric remains. Rear inner hinge is cracked. Front free endpaper and title page are detached but present. Covers have slight wear to the outer corners and spine ends.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: BOOKS, INC., NEW YORK 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antique Books Den, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Books Den

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. LIGHT GRAY TEXTURED COVER, GOLD DESIGN FRONT, RED REINFORCED SPINE. LIGHT WEAR OUTSIDE AND FADING SPINE. TIGHT AND CLEAN THROUGHOUT. BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK BY RHEAD. FORMER OWNERS NAME INSIDE FRONT. BEAUTIFUL COLOR ARTWORK FRONTISPIECE. SHAKESPEARE MOST FAMOUS WORKS. INTERESTING AND ENTERTAINING. Jonathan

  • Editorial: New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. 1901

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Early reprint. 12mo. volume in green cloth binding. Frontispiece portrait. Condition: some insect damage to binding; lacks 1st free endpaper; else fair. Pages: xx, 208.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Used-Acceptable. 317 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Creased front cover. Pages detached from spine. Reynold Ruffins (Cover Design) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamp & Mabel Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,98

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very good. No Jacket. [xvi], [269p.] Endpapers toned, spine sunned with corners lightly worn. Collection of French prose poems translated by the 19th century American poet. Red cloth. B&w illustrations. (7"x4-5/8"). McVickar, Henry W. (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,08

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. 1911 date on copyright page with no other printings indicated. Original black cloth with color pastedown plate on front cover. Color frontispiece and b&w text illustrations by Louis Rhead. Some chips to edges of cover plate, spine sunned. Firmly bound. No name, bookplate or other markings. Louis Rhea

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press, Bloomington 1971

    0253350166 / 9780253350169

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 24,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Cloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. Selected Edition published by Indiana University Press with an introduction and notes by Walter Meserve. Withdrawn from the library of Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge with the College bookplate on the front pastedown and a small barcode label on the front free endpaper with wit

  • Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1941

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition (fresh & crisp). VG jacket (light soil). Reprint of the 1913 original. New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1941. Square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (3.00). No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Frontispiece portrait of Paul Laurence

  • Editorial: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,89

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 479 pages, 8 1/4" x 5 1/2", red cloth covers with gilt printing. The covers show some very light soiling and the spine is sunned. The frontis has been torn out- otherwise this is a complete, nice copy.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York and London 1912

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe BiblioFile

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,15

    Envío por EUR 14,70 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Dated 1912 at title and copyright pages. Dk. red cloth boards, gilt cover design, spine titles, moderate wear, spine fade. Pages very good, crisp. Frontispiece portrait of Ward w/tissue intact. Profusely illustrated by Frank Nankivell. Fine string-bound spine very good. Presents a compi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Erik Publications, Poland 2016

    1533133379 / 9781533133373

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 34,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 223pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no creasing to spine. (17/1).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: New York University Press, New York 1960

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean copy with price ($15.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. NOTE: Slight bowing to front board. Very light foxing on edges of an otherwise fine copy. Jacket is fine but

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers 1890

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,80

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First American edition from 1890. Red cloth boards are moderately soiled, with faded spine. Binding has started at pages 128 and 192. Rear endpaper has dark fingerprint smudges. Inner pages are clean and unmarked with toning. 300 pages. LO.

  • Editorial: Hodder and Stoughton, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, Reino UnidoSilver Trees Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,91

    Envío por EUR 24,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good book in blue covers with gilt titles to spine and monogram to front; spine ends rubbed. Internally very good; a long discourse on flyleaf and owner's name to half-title; binding tight. No dust jacket. No date c 1900.

  • Editorial: First edition, thus, published by Harper and Brothers, N.Y., 1897. 1897

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,74

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips and cover corners are worn. Several light scratches on back cover. A few light spots on front cover. A little browning on endpapers. Top corner of eight early pages is clipped. Mostly illustrations.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1909

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, Estados Unidos de AmericaRagabooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: VG. No Dj. Black cloth with color illus paste-down vg+, gilt lettered spine, faded, legible, o/w binding vg; color frontispiece and 33 full pg b/w illus and additional decorations, 602 pp. Louis Rhead (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY 1909

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,20

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Embossed Red Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Minimally aged textblock, else clean and tight, decorative end papers; Red cloth, faint sunning to the spine, light folding with some fraying to the head and foot of the spine, bumped and frayed corners; illustrated front cover. Full-page woodcuts, plus illustrations within the text. 602

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1911

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnthology Booksellers

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,24

    Envío por EUR 3,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First printing thus. 8vo, 375 pp. Spine slightly cocked, head and heel of spine and corners of boards bumped, covers stained, light foxing to page edges and endpapers, front hinge cracked, upper page corners bumped. Jacket clipped at corners, chipped at head and heel of s

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1913

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated cloth; over 100 illustrations by Rhead. Binding is cloth boards. Louis Rhead (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York and London 1914

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe BiblioFile

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 43,74

    Envío por EUR 14,70 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. 1914 at copyright page. Early printing; code M-W at copyright page. Coated navy cloth boards, crisp front color plate inset of angelic fairy w/colorful butterfly wings, gilt stamped spine titles, lt. shelf wear; some discoloration at bk. board, spine. Heavy stock pages generally very go

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Modern Library / Boni & Liveright, New York 1918

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Modern Library, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Modern Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 1335,69

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. EXTREMELY RARE EARLY BONI & LIVERIGHT / MODERN LIBRARY EDITION WITH DUST JACKET WITH PUBLISHER ERROR! **PART OF THE BOSTON BOOK CO. MODERN LIBRARY COLLECTION** Daisy Miller And An International Episode by Henry James. New York. First printed by Boni & Liveri

  • Editorial: New York: Boni & Liveright/Modern Library Edition. 1919-1925 Edition. 1925

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shepardson Bookstall, Brookline, Estados Unidos de AmericaShepardson Bookstall

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 69,69

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. RARE Boni and Liveright DARK BLUE LEATHERETTE with gold BL on front cover and gold writing on spine; Binding #2; Brodzky endpapers in excellent condition; tinted blue on top edge. Pages are all clean. Nice 90 year old copy.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dodd, Mead and Companyy, New York, NY 1897

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 134,02

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Second Edition, First Printing. Small Octavo, xx, 208 pages. In Good condition. Dark emerald green spine with gilted lettering and designs. Boards have mild shelving wear, mild wear along the extremities, fraying along the fore corners and spine head and tail edges, and chipping along the spine head edge. Textblock ha

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dodd, Mead and Companyy, New York, NY 1896

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 357,38

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Small Octavo, xx, 208 pages. In Good condition. Dark emerald green spine with gilted lettering and designs. Boards have mild shelving wear, mild wear along the extremities, bending along the fore corners, mild fraying along the head fore corners, stains on the front board and spine, a sm