Publicado por California Institute of Technolo, 1951
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1st Edition. Good in plastic spiral bound green paper wraps; shelf wear to edges and extrems; some pages partially detached from spiral binging; title page is loose; rear wrap partially detached; rubbing to wraps; else clean copy of this very scarce title; Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.
Publicado por JOHN WILEY AND SONS 1966, 1966
Librería: RAC Books, Red Lion, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG-. BLACK HARDBACK. NO DJ. UPPER BOARD CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. SMALL STICKER MARK AT BASE OF SPINE. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. CONTENTS: MACHINES AND THEIR MECHANISMS, VECTORS AND MACHINE MOTI.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 403 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning, particularly to spine.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons, 1966
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning/fading to spine and creasing.
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons,, NY:, 1966
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Light foxing on top and fore edges, else very good in a very good (some foxing on the rear panel and along the spine) dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Babcock & Wilcox Company, New York, 1922
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Plates, Drawings, Figures Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 105 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. Very Good +, Touch Of Wear At Corners, Gilt Brilliant, Spine Cloth A Little Browned. Pencil Ownership Signature Of A Caltech Professor, Howell N. Tyson, Dated 1930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill, 1952
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 253 Pp. Black Cloth. Firt Edition Stated. Very Near Fine. With Publisher's Letter To Cal Tech Professor Howell Newbold Tyson, And With Tyson's Ownership Signature In Pencil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill, 1942
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xiv, 211 Pp. Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Light Usage, Gilt Brilliant. Ownership Signature In Pencil Of Cal Tech Professor Howell Newbold Tyson.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Babcock & Wilcox Company, New York, 1928
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 52,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen Cloth, Gilt. Condición: Near Fine. Plates, Drawings, Figures Of Equipment And Ships Ilustrador. Third Edition, First Printing. 281 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Near New, Touch Of Wear At Corners, Gilt Brilliant. First Printing Of Third Edition, 1928. Pencil Ownership Signature Of A Caltech Professor, Dated 1930.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Division of Engineering, Pasadena, 1957
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. 129-307 Pp. . Class Text With Problems For Use At Caltech, Printed Wrappers, Mostly Printed On One Side Only Of Heavy Paper. Very Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Babcock & Wilcox, New York City, 1923
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 58,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Photographs, Drawings, Tables Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. 86 Pp. Green Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, Copyright 1923, Enlarged From First Edition Of 1914. Near Fine, Unfaded, All Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Ownership Signature Of Howell N. Tyson Dated 1930, Who Was Later A Professor At Caltech. This Edition Is Uncommon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Division of Engineering, Pasadena, 1957
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Two volumes: 308, . Class text with problems for use at CalTech, printed wrappers, mostly printed on one side only of heavy paper. Very scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Division of Engineering, Pasadena, 1960
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. 33 pp. Class text for use at CalTech, printed wrappers bound with cloth spine., printed on one side only of heavy paper. Very scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Division of Engineering, Pasadena, 1957
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Irregularly Paginated . Class Text With Problems For Use At Caltech, Printed Wrappers, Mostly Printed On One Side Only Of Heavy Paper. Very Scarce. Tyso'ns Draft, Heavily Annotated And Corrected I Pencil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por California Institute of Technology, Division of Engineering, Pasadena, 1958
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 292,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. Two Volumes, Irregularly Paginated. Class Text With Problems For Use At Caltech, Printed Wrappers Bound With Cloth Spine., Printed On One Side Only Of Heavy Paper .Hand Annotated "Proof Copy" By Tyson, With Extensive Pencil Revisions Throughout, Not Signed. Very Scarce.