Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689801858 ISBN 13: 9780689801853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689801858 ISBN 13: 9780689801853
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. English and Haitian-Creole. (linguistics, language, reference) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. Publisher Description Former library book. Mylar protector included. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0689801858 ISBN 13: 9780689801853
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Catherine Stock Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustrations on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0689801858 ISBN 13: 9780689801853
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Catherine Stock Ilustrador. First Edition. Color illust on cover and dj. Dj in mylar wrap. 5 year old Emily tries to understand her grandfather's death by exploring the Christian and Jewish rituals that her family practices during and after his funeral. Int. good. Color illust. Usual library markings.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Minor Water Damage Stained Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: MomsBooksForSale, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. 1st Edition. .Stated First Edition.Full number line.Hardcover book & text in NEAR FINE CONDITION, tight, clean, neat, bright with minor signs of use. Boards in LIKE NEW CONDITION with minor signs of use. Dust jacket in LIKE NEW CONDITION with minor signs of use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arizona st Univ Cntr for Medieva, 2006
ISBN 10: 0866983635 ISBN 13: 9780866983631
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 318 of Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies, volume 2 of Essays in Anglo-Saxon Studies. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Art Gallery, 2007
ISBN 10: 0894679686 ISBN 13: 9780894679681
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, 2007. Softcover, 59 pp. With a photo essay by Victoria Sambunaris and a preface by Pamela Franks. Exhibition catalog. Features works by artists Vito Acconci, Matthew Barney, Joseph Beuys, Bruce Conner, Lynda Benglis, Duane Hanson, Alexander Calder, Annette Lemieux, Tony Smith, Roni Horn, Sol LeWitt, and others. In publisher's plastic dust jacket. Near fine.
Publicado por Lyric Poetry Review, 2005
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover, 80 pgs. As new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Stock, Catherine Ilustrador. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breviary Stuff Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957000588 ISBN 13: 9780957000582
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breviary Stuff Publications, GB, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957000588 ISBN 13: 9780957000582
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breviary Stuff Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957000588 ISBN 13: 9780957000582
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New copy.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Breviary Stuff Publications 5/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0957000588 ISBN 13: 9780957000582
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Halifax 1842: A Year of Crisis. Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.