Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Howard Helmick / J. H. E. Whitney, Engraver Ilustrador. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by Whitney after Helmick, crease noted at lower margin, else very clean and bright, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, No. 1, May, 1892.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Tres bon. France Loisirs, 1997. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 très bon.
Publicado por M. Witmark & Sons, 1900
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. M. Witmark & Sons, New York. Softcover, 1900. Sheet music booklet. Unpaginated (includes 3 pages of music). 'Played with great success by the Whitney Brothers' (pictured on front inset). Fair with many tears, rounded corners, etc. Pages once separated have been rejoined with thread. Fun cover illustration.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1914
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good copy in brown cloth lettered in gold, a bit sun-faded at the spine. Tanning at the outer edges of the text block. No prior owner's marks, and not ex-library. No dust jacket. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1567310893 ISBN 13: 9781567310894
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: vladimir belskiy, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light wear on the corners and edges.
Publicado por VZ Publications, 2006
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Little to no damages.
Publicado por W.W. Whitney, Toledo, OH, 1871
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Teach Me O Lord on back sheet. Others inside back sheet. Looks like sheet music has been combined without the cover wraps. Left front 2 sheets are folded over. Right corner soiled. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sheet Music.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitney Howard 2021-04-02, 2021
ISBN 10: 1802443223 ISBN 13: 9781802443226
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Witmark, London, 1900
Librería: At the Sign of the Pipe, West Somerton, NORFO, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Disbound with spine showing evidence of stitching, etc. All covers and music present. Includes rear page of advertising. Early issue. Cover of mosquitoes parade with inset photo of the Whitney brothers.
Publicado por Kitchen Sink, Princeton, WI, 1978
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing, ($1 cover price). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Publicado por NY: Whitney Museum of American A, 1969
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.
Publicado por M. Witmark & Sons [1900], London, 1900
Librería: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Reino Unido
Partitura
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSize: Folio. 3pp. Disbound. Pictorial title of mosquitoes being serenade by a rabbit playing a violin.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Appleton And Company, New York, 1928
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 42,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 164 Illustrations In Text Ilustrador. 3rd Edition. Xxxiii, 787 Pp. Third Edition, Revised (1928), First Printing With "1" At End Of Text. Slight Rubbing, Gilt Brilliant, Hinges Tight, Two 1/8" Frays At Two Lower Tips, Previous Owner's Name Stamp At Bottom Of Title Page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fine Communications, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 1567310893 ISBN 13: 9781567310894
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light toning throughout. ; 9.3 X 6.7 X 2.2 inches; 900 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan, New York, 1914
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed neatly by author Whitney on title page: "with warm regards/G.T. Whitney." Otherwise on markings on pages. VG+ brown cloth boards; titles faded on spine. 12mo. viii, 226 pp., index + publisher advertisements.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 148 pp., Hardcover, NEW in a NEW dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.