Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paupers' Press May 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0946650586 ISBN 13: 9780946650583
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Clean and bright. Possible light wear.
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Unmarked, clean, bright copy. 24 pages booklet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paupers Press, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 0946650586 ISBN 13: 9780946650583
Librería: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. Fine. Appears unread, slight shelfwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pendle Hill Publications,, Wallingford:, 2002
ISBN 10: 0875743595 ISBN 13: 9780875743592
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Pendle Hill Pamphlet 359. A later printing (paperback). As new in stapled pictorial wraps. ; 24 pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First THUS. Minor scuffs to wraps with light creasing along spine. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text and images unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawthorn Press, Melbourne, 1970
ISBN 10: 0725600020 ISBN 13: 9780725600020
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. 22 cm. 61 pages G. Good condition with shelf wear and edge wear to covers, name on title page, small pen markings beside several words.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pauper's Press,, Nottingham:, 1999
ISBN 10: 0946650683 ISBN 13: 9780946650682
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First edition (paperback). Fine in stapled wraps.; 33 pages.
Publicado por Salem House, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881620475 ISBN 13: 9780881620474
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0881620475. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Salem House, 1985, Salem, NH, 1985. FINE Softcover in illustrated wraps, as issued. First Edition, First Printing. As new. Pristine.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher - Element Books, Shaftesbury, 1990. 1st ed. Very good condition, mild shelf wear, toning to page edges, spotting to upper page edges, a few creases to spine. From the library of the composer Marcus Blunt (1947-2022) who was a friend of Colin Wilson, with his signature to half title page dated Moffat 4 July 1991.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft. Condición: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. Light crease down spine, closed edges and f-fep lightly tanned, else a tidy copy. Size: 8vo 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paupers Press,, West Bridgford,, 1999
ISBN 10: 0946650683 ISBN 13: 9780946650682
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 8vo. Wraps. ISBN: 0946650683 Pages: 32 Very good indeed.
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
EUR 93,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Ashgrove Press, Bath, 1985
ISBN 10: 0906798485 ISBN 13: 9780906798485
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: F-. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a trifle rubbed & creased, slight toning, prev. owner's name to first page, occ. slight marks); pp. [viii], 272 (last blank). A near fine copy. Inscribed on title page to the prev. owner by the author, 'Colin Wilson'. Signed by Author.
EUR 103,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.