Howard bartley s (33 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks for Life
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used: Good. 1st pbk. ed. Softcover, 325p, signature on ep, cover darkened, else G.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavo in light blue illus boards viii, 440 p.: ill.; 24 cm. indexes, bibliography: p. 407-430. A worthwhile work; interesting. Gilt stamp to cover ('Professional Copy'), owner name neatly blotted out in black ink); Near Fine with light wear.
Más imágenesEditorial: Charles C. Thomas 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBradley Ross Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. 1st Edition. First edition, Charles C. Thomas 1965. Near fine hardcover in an acceptable dust jacket. Dj has two pieces missing from back panel. Interior clean and unmarked. Book.
Editorial: McGraw Hill, New York.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: Stated First edition | Book is in very good condition. Light bumping to corners. Interior pages are tanned, no markings. Dust jacket in poor condition, has pieces torn out at edge of front and rear covers - one at top, one at bo…ttom. Year 1950. 483 pp. Oversize/Overweight, No International shipping, No Expedited shipping. Standard shipping only.
Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company, inc
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Vision, Visual Perception, Psychophysiology) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editorial: Van Nostrand Co., NYC 1941
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaReader's Corner, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. This is a fine condition hardcover first edition copy in red cloth, no DJ. Exceptional condition. Crisp white paper, looks like an unread copy that was printed yesterday.
Editorial: Chilton Book Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (optometry, vision, medical) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia, PA 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks & Salvage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,49
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. Dust Jacket is in Good condition, minor tears at binding top and bottom,…corners minor bumps and show wear from general use. A Great Copy! An Awesome Buy. None.

Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc, New York 1947
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 429pp. Foreword by A. C. Ivy. With several illustrations in black and white. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, as well as his name stamped in gilt on the cover. Trifle worn, a just about fine copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 27,70
Envío por EUR 14,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s…o please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 38,73
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.
Más imágenesIdioma: Español
Editorial: Trillas,, México 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MéxicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,91
Envío por EUR 9,29Se envía de México a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. Bartley, S Howard. Principios de percepción México, Trillas, 1973. Características: Rústica plastificada con camisa. Buen estado. Leve desgaste general. Anotaciones del propietario anterior. 581 pp. (23 x 15 cm). Peso: 1.100 kgs. (4396).
Editorial: Hafner 1963
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,40
Envío por EUR 5,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Chilton Book 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books & Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Hardcover first edition in very good condition with a mylar wrapped dust jacket.
Editorial: Chilton Book Company 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ worn & creased, 221pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bits and Baubles, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBits and Baubles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 28,68
Envío por EUR 24,19Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Pages are quite yellowed with age. Binding is splitting in middle and opens between pages 150/151. Cover has some shelf wear and creasing. Escher, M.C. (ilustrador).
Editorial: Macmillan 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,73
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.
Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 25,14
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISB…N.
Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 25,93
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

Editorial: Chilton Book Company, Philadelphia 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly else fine in slightly spine-sunned near fine dustwrapper with a couple of very short tears.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 49,25Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8vo pp.185. book.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. NY 1941 1st Van Nostrand. Hardcover octavo. Maroon cloth. With historical perspective by Edwin G. Boring. 350pp., index. Near Fine, no DJ. no owner marks.
Editorial: Trillas, Mexico 1976
Librería: libros Roales, Santander, S, Españalibros Roales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 14,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Rustica editorial con solapas. Condición: Buen estado. Libro.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: D. VAN NOSTRAND COMPANY, INC., NEW YORK
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,80
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand. 550 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Climate, the Key to Understanding Business Cycles: With a Forecast of Trends Into the 21st Century
Zahorchak, Michael G. (Editor), and Wheeler, Raymond H., and Bartley, S. Howard (Designer)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 283,01
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard cover. Unabridged. 278 p. Raymond H. Wheeler Papers. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Library stamps and labels, card pocket. Dust jacket in new mylar.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Páramo, Urueña, VA, EspañaLibrería Páramo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. Ed. Trillas, México 1976, firma, buen estado,581 p.//// Nota de la librería: Si no se especifica en la descripción anterior, los libros no tienen subrayados, anotaciones, firmas o defectos reseñables. ATENCIÓN: EL ENVÍO GRATUITO ES ORDINARIO SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO, y puede sufrir retrasos de varios días. Le…dejarán un aviso en el buzón PARA LA RECOGIDA EN OFICINA. PRIORITARIO/CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA A DOMICILIO POR SOLO 2,90 euros. L6A23.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, LE, EspañaLibreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 49,10Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. TRILLAS. 01721 S. HOWARD BARTLEY 1976 TRILLAS. 1976 Psicología.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 448. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1947 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 448.