Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ringpress Books Ltd (edition ), 2004
ISBN 10: 1860542468 ISBN 13: 9781860542466
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ringpress Books Ltd 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1860542468 ISBN 13: 9781860542466
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ringpress Books Ltd 01/01/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1860542468 ISBN 13: 9781860542466
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195322770 ISBN 13: 9780195322774
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. The covers arebowed, otherwise a nice copy. ; 384 pages.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The volume includes a wide-ranging and up-to-date bibliography that provides the middle-range for discussing the ecological context and behavioral complexity of the Middle Paleolithic period, and ends with some thought-provoking conclusions about the dynamic human interactions that existed in the region during this time. Series: Human Evolution Series. Num Pages: 384 pages, 2 halftone and 101 line illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBH; HDDA; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 281 x 222 x 22. Weight in Grams: 1052. . 2010. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The volume includes a wide-ranging and up-to-date bibliography that provides the middle-range for discussing the ecological context and behavioral complexity of the Middle Paleolithic period, and ends with some thought-provoking conclusions about the dynamic human interactions that existed in the region during this time. Series: Human Evolution Series. Num Pages: 384 pages, 2 halftone and 101 line illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBH; HDDA; JHMP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 281 x 222 x 22. Weight in Grams: 1052. . 2010. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Business Books Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0220662282 ISBN 13: 9780220662288
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0220662282.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa Dura. Condición: Buen estado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195322770 ISBN 13: 9780195322774
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Address label on front free endpaper, no other markings.
Publicado por Academic Journal Offrprint from: - Current Anthropology Volume 33, Number 4, 1992, 1992
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10pp, 1 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Publicado por Academic Journal Offprint from: - Current Anthropology Volume 44, Number 4, 2003., 2003
Librería: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, Reino Unido
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito32pp, 10 figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. L320326. Deusto - 200pp Cubierta desgastada. Subrayadas algunas las hojas. SAN.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
EUR 53,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
EUR 52,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195322770 ISBN 13: 9780195322774
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195322770 ISBN 13: 9780195322774
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.