Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Sales, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0785818642 ISBN 13: 9780785818649
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket . no marks.solid binding. very little cover wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Publicado por 's-Gravenhage, 1963
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 6.5 X 9.5 inches, VI,142 pp. 69 b/w ills (1 fold.). Blue hardcover with gilt type on front cover. A few pages with ink underlining Condition: Good. Illustrated with dozens of photographs. Dissertation for the purpose of obtaining the degree of doctor at the Faculty of Arts of the University of Leiden, December 18, 1963.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Utrecht, Centraal Museum, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 299 pages with many b/w-illustrations on plates.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books, New Jersey, 2003
ISBN 10: 0785818642 ISBN 13: 9780785818649
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hardcover 2003 edition. Text, boards and dust jacket in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Pages 270.
Publicado por Chartwell, New York, 2003
ISBN 10: 0785818642 ISBN 13: 9780785818649
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. New hardcover book in dustjacket. Flawless.
Publicado por GRUND, 2004
Librería: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. 2004, GRUND. In-8, broché avec couverture illustrée. 269 pp. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Très bon exemplaire, quelques légers marques de stockage ainsi qu'un petit plis sur un coin mais rien de grave.
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOnder redactie van H. L. Houtzager, et al. 221p., b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers (Serie-uitgave van het Genootschap Delfia Batavorum, 14).
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Excerpta Medica, Amsterdam, 1974
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Thus. viii+39+240, num.ills. Clean, tight, unmarked in any way. Green board covers (printed in black and white) bright w. just a few surface marks and 3 tiny surface nicks to edges. Originally published as an issue (1st 39 pp) + supplement of the European Journal of Obstetrics, Gynecology and Reproductive Biology the same year.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm. In deze encyclopedie worden op heldere, overzichtelijke manier de voornaamste Griekse goden, helden, halfgoden en andere mythologische figuren en begrippen behandeld. De trefwoorden worden voorafgegaan door een uitvoerige inleiding over het ontstaan en de betekenis van de mythen. De fascinerende geschiedenissen worden geïllustreerd door meer dan 500 prachtige kleurenfoto's en tekeningen. Ook bevat het boek leuke wetenswaardigheden, bijvoorbeeld over begrippen uit de mythologie in ons spraakgebruik: herculische kracht, homerisch gelach, sisyfusarbeid en tantaluskwelling. Met deze prachtige encyclopedie herleeft de rijke, fantastische wereld van de Griekse Oudheid.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Veltman Uitgevers B.V., 2005
ISBN 10: 9059203208 ISBN 13: 9789059203204
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0472030973 ISBN 13: 9780472030972
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Gooi en Sticht, Hilversum, 1980
ISBN 10: 9030401931 ISBN 13: 9789030401933
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIngenaaid. Condición: Boek goed. 72 pp. Illustraties in z/w en enkele in kleur. Size: 21 x 21 cm.
Publicado por Rodopi, Amsterdam, 1987
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIngenaaid. Condición: Boek goed. 221 pp. index op persoonsnamen. Serie uitgave van het Genootschap Delfia Batavorum nummer 14.