Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Texas Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 1574410636 ISBN 13: 9781574410631
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Company, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Company, Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Co., Inc., New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. x, 278 p. Illustrated. The little-known brother of LBJ tells his story of helping his sibling in politics, family life, etc. Foxing on page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover has light wear, clean. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1442265035 ISBN 13: 9781442265035
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. dust jacket in good condition. Minor chipping along edge. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. The DJ's price has been cleanly clipped-off. Pages are clean and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Co. Inc., New York, 1969
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight copy with very light smudging to edges; unclipped jacket with sticker remnant below price. Not ex-lib.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10: 1475833520 ISBN 13: 9781475833522
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Co, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. Jacket rubbed with chipped edges. Gray cloth boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on half-title reverse. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Publicado por Cowles Book Co, 1970
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Stated First Edition. Jacket Has Tears At The Top And Bottom Of The Spine, Very Light Soiling, Jacket Has Been Priced Clipped, And Taped To The Inside Cover, Likewise With The Back, And A Small Thank You Envelope Is Taped To The Inside Page. Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. "As Refreshing Contrast To The Many Official Versions Of The Johnson Saga, Sam Houston Johnson's My Brother Lyndon Offers A Candid Witty And Often Shocking Revelation Of The Personal And Political Life Of The Man Regarded As The Most Astute Politician Of Our Time.".
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 110.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530399165 ISBN 13: 9781530399161
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. B/w Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/clipped price; 446 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 110.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cowles Book Company Incorporated, 1970
ISBN 10: 0402123115 ISBN 13: 9780402123118
Librería: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. My Brother Lyndon by Sam Houston Johnson. Cowles Book Company Incorporated, 1970. Stated first edition in near fine condition.Clean, bright boards with sharp corners and minimal edgewear. Tight, square binding; no lean; strong hinges. Pages clean, unmarked, and only lightly age-toned. Very well-preserved copy?clearly read gently. Downgraded for owner's name inscribed on front endpaper. Dust jacket is very good minus condition; Jacket remains bright with strong color and complete, but numerous tears repaired with archival tape in verso, unclipped at $6.95 (see photos). The copyright page includes "First Edition", confirming a true first printing. No book club variants confuse identification?Cowles firsts are straightforward. First editions hold reasonable collectible interest due to Sam Houston Johnson's unique insider vantage on LBJ. Sam Houston Johnson offers a candid, highly personal portrait of his brother, President Lyndon B. Johnson, tracing their childhood, family dynamics, and LBJ's rise to national power. Both affectionate and unvarnished, this memoir provides an insider perspective on one of America's most complex political figures.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cowles Book Company 1970-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in VG dj dj in mylar 278 pages. Illustrated by photos. 1st edition. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airship 27 Productions, 2022
ISBN 10: 1953589243 ISBN 13: 9781953589248
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Salas, Sam A. Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Airship 27 Productions 3/7/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1953589243 ISBN 13: 9781953589248
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Salas, Sam A. Ilustrador. Mark Halegua's THE BLUE LIGHT. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Son, 1958
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK; B.5.59. VERY GOOD CONDITION.name ep "Ben Blossom 1960; White spine & cover titles on bright red paper covers.12 male political & american cultural leaders cover photos. ACTUAL MATERIAL BY THESE SLAVEHOLDERS and Other Great Americans on Democracy, as they believed it to mean in their era. "carefully wrought statements"; 158pg pages; Comprehensive, Representative. Liberal Thought.