Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780030117787.
Publicado por Chipping Norton, Surreey Beatty & Sons, 1991., 1991
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxviii+292pp. 8vo. Original boards. Colour plates. A very good copy.
Publicado por K. A. Hindwood, Sydney, NSW, Australia, 1955
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. 6" x 10" Hardcover; 39pp; Green boards with gilt titling to spine, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Edition limited to 250 copies. Monograph on wading birds of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. Illustrated with drawings of the birds, photos & map. Reprinted from the Emu (vol. 54, pt. 4, Oct 1954, pp. 217-255), the Journal of the Royal Australasian Ornithologists Union.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sydney: RAOU, 1954., 1954
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,40 pp.,photographs, stiff wrappers. Reprinted from The Emu, volume 54, limted to 250 copies.
Librería: Peak Pearl LLC, Holly Springs, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Like new, never been used.
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 52,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2013-05-01 Pages: 171 Language: Chinese Publisher: Yilin Press Order Hotline: 010-59425588 duty phone: 15611522369 fastest possible within 24 hours of receipt of the goods ! Advisory QQ: 528559834 solemnly sincere promise : We all books by publishing direct distribution . to ensure genuine brand new . do not worry . please rest assured purchase Basic information Title : Oxford through reading this : A Brief History of Astronomy Price: 25.00 yuan Author : Mike Hoven Ruskin.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sydney: K. A. Hindwood, 1955., 1955
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,40 pp.,photographs, very good copy in publisher's stiff wrappers. Reprinted from The Emu, volume 54, limted to 250 copies.
Publicado por Sydney: K. A. Hindwood, 1955., 1955
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,40 pp.,photographs, wrappers. Tipped in a card "To' Lord' Pigeon House' with compliments K. A. Hindwood". Reprinted from The Emu, volume 54, limted to 250 copies.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,33
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1379.HINDWOOD K.A.& HOSKIN E.S. 1955 THE WADER OF SYDNEY. (COUNTY OF CUMBERLAND) NEW SOUTH WALES. 39PPP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BIRD-94).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 64,28
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Año de publicación: 1956
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. London 1956. Offprint Report from the Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London, January 1956. Lg.4to., pp.433-466, original printed wraps. Near Fine.
Publicado por Sydney: K. A. Hindwood, 1955., 1955
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo,40 pp.,photographs, wrappers. "To Roderick with best regards Keith Hindwood" Reprinted from The Emu, volume 54, limted to 250 copies.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 186,37
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 190,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 215,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 215,15
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 234,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 239,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 253,73
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 278,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.