Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Longmans Green and Co
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and marking to boards. Minor sunning to spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 34,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman, Brown, Green & Longmans, London, 1854
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fairly Good. No Jacket. New Edition. 4 x 5.5ins. Rest of title - "in question and answer, compiled for the use of young persons. To which are added an accentuated index, questions for exercise, and poetical illustrations of Grecian mythology, from Homer and Virgil". New edition, with oriental and northern mythology. Contemporary brown cloth, worn; some foxing; rear hinge cracking, front hinge broken, flyleaf missing, marks on endpapers. 272 pages + 8 page catalogue The Rev G. R. Gleig's School Series. Folding frontispiece The Mythological Tree, 16 other Plates in Graeco-Roman section (one plate loose & spotted; another with foxing in margin).Part one Greek and Roman, including heroes, seven wonders of the world; part two - Oriental, Paganism, Buddhism, Babylonian or Chaldean, Indian, Egyptian, Persion, Scythian, Celtic, Scandinavian, Arabian, middle eastern, Mexican, Peruvian.
Publicado por LONGMAN, BROWN, GREEN, AND LONGMAN, LONDON, 1850
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalf Calf. Condición: Good. No Jacket. REPRINT. 5 inch tall volume in half calf, rubbed and worn contemporary binding, well used. Ex library copy, with a 19th Century library sticker to front endpaper and later REGIMENTAL INSTITUTES DEPOT stamping to endpapers and prelims. Thereafter, clean, and bright with occasional foxing. PORTSMOUTH MILITARY LIBRARY stamp to rear leaf. 215pp. Book.
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, and Brown, London, 1820
Librería: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. First. Fair in original full leather binding. Volume II only, of a 2 volume set.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to the deities of Greek and Roman mythology. It provides a detailed overview of the origin, attributes, and worship of these divine beings, offering readers a glimpse into the rich tapestry of ancient mythology. The author delves into the historical and literary contexts of these deities, exploring their roles in shaping cultural beliefs and practices. Through engaging narratives and insightful analysis, this book illuminates the complex relationships, motivations, and actions of the gods and goddesses, revealing their enduring impact on Western literature, art, and thought. By exploring the multifaceted nature of divine power, this book invites readers to ponder the timeless themes of love, war, creation, and destiny, offering a profound understanding of the enduring significance of mythology in human experience. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por New edit., Longman, Brown, Green, Longmans, & Roberts, 1857., 1857
Librería: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Folding frontis., 15 engraved plates, index; viii+272pp; cracked at p. 48, one leaf loose. 12mo orig. cloth, This edition includes Oriental and Northern Mythology.
EUR 35,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from The New Pantheon, or an Introduction to the Mythology of the Ancients, in Question and Answer: Compiled for the Use of Young Persons To Which Are Added, an Accentuated Index, Questions for Exercise, and Poetical Illu.
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023873761 ISBN 13: 9781023873765
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 40,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Publicado por Longman, Brown and Longmans, London, 1849
Librería: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Reino Unido
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Bound in plain black cloth, withslightly faded gilt title lettering to spine, this 1849 hardcover Reprint is Good. Size is 6" x 4". V111/272pp+4pp Publishers List. Preface, 40 Chapters and Index. Folding engraved plate at front of The Mythological Tree and other full-page plates of mythical Gods throughout. Some odd pencil scribble(design?) to rear fixed endpaper, inscript. dated 1852 to free front endpaper, Page 3 of prelims creased: otherwise Good plus.
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.