Publicado por Atlantic Monthly Magazine, 1938
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006369; pages 6x9-1/2; 9 pages; These pages, neatly trimmed, are in mylar with a stiff backing board. Please not that it is not bound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Constable & Co, London, 1938
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Remarkable first-hand account of life in Burgos during the Spanish Civil War. Light toning to stock and occasional minor marking, but for the most part all in VG clean and bright internal order. No inscriptions, but plate to front pastedown notes that this copy is from the Sotheby's Chatsworth Attic Sale of October 2010. Brown boards are a little worn, bumped and marked, with bright gilt titling to spine. 12mo. x, 258pp.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 812.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 103,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. book.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co., Limited, London, 1936
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 83,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xvi, 261 pages : 22 cm. ex-library.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co, London, 1936
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo; 261 pages; VG/VG-; Brown spine with black text; Dustjacket protected by mylar covering, minor edgewear and shelfwear; Textblock has age toning, sticker on front pastedown; RWO. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Wegewood Section. 1364851. Special Collections.
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, New York, 1935
Librería: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Early Issue, Circa 1940. 5.5 x 8.5in. viii. 308pp. Publisher's cloth boards. NEAR FINE in Very Good dust jacket protected in a removable archival cover. The book itself shows a hint of shelf rubbing along the extremities, handsome former owner bookplate at the front paste-down, else Fine/As New. The dust jacket shows loss from some parts of the extremities, panels lightly rubbed, a few nicks along the spine, otherwise is not price-clipped remaining bright and distinct. As pictured.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 55,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 85,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 812 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 87,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 812.