Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls, 1913
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 418 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear and yellowing; a good solid book overall. A musty odor from storage. Some b/w photos. City planning. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 170197.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Middleburgh Publishing Co, Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book is tight and clean; libht blue boards have some overlay fade on the front and the spine has fade.
Publicado por The Middleburgh Publishing Co., Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Dustjacket has chipping on the edges of the dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middleburgh Publishing, Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth in box. No Dust Jacket. Both the book and box are Near Fine--without any flaws. Perfect for a gift.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middleburgh Publishing, Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth in Dust Jacket and in box. All three are Fine. Perfect for a gift.
Publicado por The Middleburgh Publishing Co., Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Nice copy in dust jacket and the original box in which it was issued.
Publicado por The Middleburgh Publishing Co., Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine and edges sun-faded. ; SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258543230 ISBN 13: 9781258543235
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 1/26/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258543230 ISBN 13: 9781258543235
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Family Care Of Mental Patients: A Review Of Systems Of Family Care In America And Europe. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258543230 ISBN 13: 9781258543235
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co, New York, 1913
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 418 Pages; 16 Chapters With Index And Appendix In Rear Of Book. Pages Yellowed With Slight Foxing On Some Page Margins And Title Page; Moderate Page Wear; Page Edges Darkened And Foxed; Markings On Few Page Margins;; End Pages Show Foxing And Yellowing; Inner Spine Crease Weakened And Split But Pages Intact. Faded Black Hard Covers With Gild Lettering On Front Ans Spine. Corners And Spine Ends Worn And Slightly Frayed. Some Creases And Tiny Discoloration Spots On Covers. Several B/W Illustrations And Photos; Charts, Etc. Including Frontispiece "The Piazza Convertto In Genoa". Chapter Headings Include: The Modern City; City Planning; Home Planning; Value Of Art In Cities; Harbor Development; Conservation Of Human Life; Municipal Government; Municipal Home Rule; Control Of Municipal Public Service Corporations; Developments In Education; Religion And Municipal Life; Social Evil; Conditions And Methods Of Social Progress In American Cities, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Publicado por The Middleburgh Publishing Co, Middleburgh, 1948
Librería: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. Octavo (6" x 8.5"), blue cloth in pictorial jacket. 250pp. Five black and white illustrations. Very good in very good jacket. The price on the back panel of the jacket has been blacked out. The spine of the book is unevenly faded. Historical fiction depicting life as it existed in the Schoharie Valley in the 1870s and 1880s.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. As told by Miles Allen. illus. 8vo, cloth. Middleburgh, NY, (1948). A novel.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,25
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,28
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Middleburgh Publishing, Middleburgh, NY, 1948
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Middleburgh, NY: Middleburgh Publishing. Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1948. . Hardcover. 8vo., 250pp., Shelf wear; head and tail of spine bumped in; cracked inner hinge; some small faded stains on cover; spine faded; corners of cover scuffed; light shelf lean; pages clean and unmarked. .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 35,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Hospital PRess, 1941
Librería: HGG Books, Slingerlands, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Mental Disease and Welfare by Horatio M Pollock first edition from 1941. Signed in blank space to prior ownerClean pages, tight binding, cloth boards clean and crisp Clean pages, tight binding, clot. Signed.