Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kiefer, Henry Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carson Dellosa Education, 2016
ISBN 10: 1483830667 ISBN 13: 9781483830667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carson Dellosa Education, 2016
ISBN 10: 1483830667 ISBN 13: 9781483830667
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Classics Illustrated Comics, 2019
ISBN 10: 1911238493 ISBN 13: 9781911238492
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kiefer, Henry Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, Los Angeles, 1973
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one short novel, two novelets, one Detectives by Gaslight, five short stories. The short novel is Murder is a Deadly Game by Brett Halliday. Detectives by Gaslight is The Thing Invisible by William Hope Hodgson. The two novelets are Escape Me Never by Edward Y. Breeze and Country for Sale by George C. Chesbro. The five short stories are Home Movies by Edward D. Hoch, Welcome Home, Pal by Talmage Powell, Right Lines by Frank Bury, Sweet Hostage by Jeffrey M. Wallmann, The Testing by Michael Zuroy. Light edge wear. Slight reading creases. Earlier owner wrote "V" in pen on the name of the magazine. In good condition.
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First. 12mo. a good copy. Crease to corner of covers. Slight fade to covers. Book.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1980
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 76, no. 6 (Whole No. 447). Cover photo of Julian Symons. Includes "The Theft of the Thanksgiving Turkey" by Edward D. Hoch; "The Theft That Wasn't a Theft" by J. F. Peirce; "A Lady of Refinement" by Jane Speed; "The Shades of Death" by John F. Suter; "Blue Note" by T. M. Adams; "Evocation of Evil" by John C. Boland; "Human Interest Angle" by Hal Charles; "The Missing Mystery Writer" by Joyce Segal; "I Want My Lawyer" by Nicholas Snow; "The Mysterious Messenger" by Hope Reymond; "The Ringer" by John Abbott; "Murder Lock'd In" by Lillian de la Torre; "Occupant Box 253" by Marilyn Pribus; "The Wedding Gig" by Stephen King; "Value for Money" by Julian Symons; "Mystery Newsletter" by Otto Penzler & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; :Index to Volume Seventy-Six". Small stains *(see scan); edge and corner nicks and wear; tanning; bumps and dings. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195384601 ISBN 13: 9780195384604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0195384601 ISBN 13: 9780195384604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9781857099034.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0826505295 ISBN 13: 9780826505293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Renown Publications, Inc., New York, NY, USA., 1973
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair to Good, Reading Copy. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **FEATURES AND NOVELETES (1) Murder Is A Deadly Game by Brett Halliday (2) The Thing Invisible by William Hope Hodgson (3) Escape Me Never by Edward Y. Breese (4) Country For Sale by George C. Chesbro **SHORT STORIES (1) Home Movies by Edward D. Hoch (2) Welcome Home, Pal by Talmage Powell (3) Right Lines by Frank Bury (4) Sweet Hostage by Jeffrey M. Wallmann (5) The Testing by Michael Zuroy >> Fair/ Good; creasing on cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0826505295 ISBN 13: 9780826505293
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Permabooks, New York, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair with no dust jacket. First Edition. New York: Permabooks . 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Permabooks P67 with 35 cents cover price. [Although in some regards a mass market sized paperback---given who the publisher was and the size format---this title was bound in thin slightly-flexible boards by the publisher and so is also considered to be a hardcover by some]. Collects 12 stories. 242 pages. Fair to Good at best copy [spine slightly cocked with tearing to the head corners, short tear to the rear spine edge, slightly bowed, nick to the bottom edge of the front board, faint upper fore-edge dampstaining, text paper fully tanned. 419.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Methuen
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. (third world, geography, economics, social) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burning Deck, 1962
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ann Arbor, 1962; 1st Issue; gray illustrated paper covers; mild shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 60 pages.
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 2005
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Square with tight binding, clean and bright pages. No writing or marks. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents of Volume 21 tipped in. Articles: Griffin Courtship contests and the meaning of conflit in the folklore of slaves. Hyde Plain Folk reconsiered: historiographical ambiguity in search of definition. Forum: Memphis the Peabody and the SHA: a fifty-year commemoration. Inscoe Introduction. Bailey The Southern Historical Association and the quest for racial justice, 1954-1963. Comments by Clark, Franklin, and Scott. ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 255 pages; Renumbered. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 9,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burning Deck, 1961
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1961, signed; illustrated paper covers with stapled binding; wear and discoloration around edges; corners are bumped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; signed by all contributors on ffep and frep; interior is clean and unmarked; 51 pages. Signed by Other.