Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Sams Teach Yourself Visual InterDev 6 in 21 Days This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Insight Publishing
ISBN 10: 1932863745 ISBN 13: 9781932863741
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoozer House Press, 2026
Librería: CreativeCenters, Peoria, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair condition. Covers are taped to magazine with a 7 inch tear at top of spine. Jim Farley on front cover. Articles about Farley and the Future, Artist's Model Ann Gutkin, Gold at Yellowknife, and The Funeral of Cardinal Hayes. 68 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. A lovely, crisp, unmarked softcover in near fine condition; faint shelf wear. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand new, never sold off the shelf. DA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In Christ in Paul.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 54,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxviii + 772 Illus.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Pearson Prentice Hall, México, 1999
Librería: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, Argentina
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy Bien. Ejemplar usado en muy buen estado. Cubiertas algo deslucidas.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxviii + 772 Index.
Publicado por Appleton & Lange, 1999
ISBN 10: 0838570879 ISBN 13: 9780838570876
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 55,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xxviii + 772.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In The Journey of Janell: A Story of Grit and Grace, best-selling author and elite mental performance coach Mike Van Hoozer shares the profound and inspiring story of Janell Lysack Joslin - an incredible person, athlete, and leader whose life became a masterclass in resilience, faith, and intentionality. This isn't just a sports biography; it is a strategic roadmap for anyone looking to lead with purpose and overcome life's most daunting obstacles. Through the lens of Janell's journey, Van Hoozer introduces his transformative 5 Keys to a Championship Mindset. These aren't just theories - they are the exact principles he has used to develop elite athletes and leaders in sports, business, and life and the principles that he taught Janell in the midst of her journey.These five keys offer a transformational approach to performance: IDENTITY: Understanding who you are beyond your achievements.FOCUS: Directing your mental and emotional energy toward what truly matters.PROCESS: Focusing on the process to achieve the outcomes you want.DETERMINATION: Cultivating the will to persist when the path is uncertain.RESILIENCY: Developing the "grace" to respond in the face of adversity.In addition to these championship mindset principles, readers will discover how to: Cultivate Unshakable Grit: Develop the mental toughness to stay the course when the path gets steep.Lead with Invisible Influence: Understand how character and legacy are built in the quiet moments, not just the spotlight.Embrace Grace Under Pressure: Find a peace that surpasses understanding by anchoring your identity in something deeper than achievement.Packed with actionable coaching insights and a heart-stirring narrative of faith, The Journey of Janell challenges you to stop merely "going through the motions" in life and start making your life count for what matters most. Mental performance coach Mike Van Hoozer shares the inspiring story of Janell Lysack Joslin and 5 Keys to a Championship Mindset that helped her develop resilience and faith over fear. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2018
ISBN 10: 0802873944 ISBN 13: 9780802873941
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 93,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 586.
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Contenidos: Aprenda a explotar Visual InterDev 6 para crear aplicaciones Web dinámicas. Descubra cómo incorporar bases de datos en su sitio Web. Aprenda a crear Páginas Activas de Servidor. PARA ENVIOS INTERNACIONALES, CONSULTAR LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO Y VENTA. POR FAVOR, CONSIGNE SU TELÉFONO EN EL PEDIDO.