Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: hardcover Pages: 303 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company January 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Grey cloth spine with black boards. The dust jacket has some light scuffing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Librería: PAPPINFUSS Books, Encino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This book is in Excellent condition; book is clean from marks or damage. There is some slight wear on the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton New York 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd Printing Hardbound Good+/Good+., DJ 8vo, 303, General wear to book and DJ. Marker dot bottom page edges. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:0-393-70124-7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton, New York, 1992
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edn. a detailed examination of how to properly interview and obtain information from a sexually abused child, presumably for legal purposes, VG/VG, 293 pps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irvington Publishers, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0829018026 ISBN 13: 9780829018028
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 251 pages. Foreword by John J. O'Connor. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
EUR 15,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition (stated). Sexual abuse, allegations of sexual abuse and victims of sexual abuse are unfortunately too often reported in the media and highlights our culture's need and demand to hold someone accountable. But, in some instances, such abuse may not have happened and the truth behind such allegations could be a jilted partner wanting revenge. In other instances, however; the abuse did occur and often times the victim is so young and innocent that finding the facts of the horrendous crime can only be accomplished through painstaking interviews with the victim. The Clinic Detective provides an easy to read approach in interviewing the victims of abuse giving insights on how to spot fabricated stories. It provides more practical guidance in the art of interviewing and evaluating each victim in order to arrive at the facts. This book is a useful tool for the clinician to strengthen and refine their skills in the interview and the evaluation process. Book is tight, pages are crisp. The dust jacket is clean with no defects. 303 pages including acknowledgements and Suggested Readings Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dust Jacket. Very good hardcover with like DJ. remainder mark on edge. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irvington Publishers, Inc., New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0829018026 ISBN 13: 9780829018028
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Elizabeth Lahey (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 251 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Small tear on spine. Moderate wear to dj.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 303pp.
Publicado por W.W. Norton (1992) New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in very lightly edgeworn jacket 2nd Ptg hardbound.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393701247 ISBN 13: 9780393701241
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. viii, 303 pp.