Hooper franklin editor (23 resultados)

Museum Philosophy for the Twenty-First Century
Genoways, Hugh H. [Editor]; Archibald, Robert R. [Contributor]; Boylan, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Carr, David [Contributor]; Coleman, Christy S. [Contributor]; Coxall, Helen [Contributor]; Dailey, Chuck [Contributor]; Eichstedt, Jennifer [Contributor]; Hein, Hilde [Contributor]; Hooper-Greenhill, Eilean [Contributor]; Lewis, Lesley [Contributor]; Luke, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Maleuvre, Didier [Contributor]; Mallavarapu, Suma [Contributor]; Maple, Terry L. [Contributor]; Mares, Michael A. [Contributor]; Martin, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Martinon, Jean-Paul [Contributor]; Paris, Scott G. [Contributor]; Patchen, Jeffrey H. [Contributor]; Phelan, Marilyn E. [Contributor]; Preziosi, Donald [Contributor]; Robinson, Franklin W. [Contributor]; S
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPink Casa Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,10
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are very rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, front hinge is cracking, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾…" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Fourteenth Edition. Navy boards are rubbed and chipped on edges and tips, silver lettering, colophon and trim. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra shipping charges for Priority or International orders. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

Museum Philosophy for the Twenty-First Century
Genoways, Hugh H. [Editor]; Archibald, Robert R. [Contributor]; Boylan, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Carr, David [Contributor]; Coleman, Christy S. [Contributor]; Coxall, Helen [Contributor]; Dailey, Chuck [Contributor]; Eichstedt, Jennifer [Contributor]; Hein, Hilde [Contributor]; Hooper-Greenhill, Eilean [Contributor]; Lewis, Lesley [Contributor]; Luke, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Maleuvre, Didier [Contributor]; Mallavarapu, Suma [Contributor]; Maple, Terry L. [Contributor]; Mares, Michael A. [Contributor]; Martin, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Martinon, Jean-Paul [Contributor]; Paris, Scott G. [Contributor]; Patchen, Jeffrey H. [Contributor]; Phelan, Marilyn E. [Contributor]; Preziosi, Donald [Contributor]; Robinson, Franklin W. [Contributor]; Sharon, Douglas [Contributor]; Suchy, Sherene [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,31
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Museum Philosophy for the Twenty-First Century
Genoways, Hugh H. [Editor]; Archibald, Robert R. [Contributor]; Boylan, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Carr, David [Contributor]; Coleman, Christy S. [Contributor]; Coxall, Helen [Contributor]; Dailey, Chuck [Contributor]; Eichstedt, Jennifer [Contributor]; Hein, Hilde [Contributor]; Hooper-Greenhill, Eilean [Contributor]; Lewis, Lesley [Contributor]; Luke, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Maleuvre, Didier [Contributor]; Mallavarapu, Suma [Contributor]; Maple, Terry L. [Contributor]; Mares, Michael A. [Contributor]; Martin, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Martinon, Jean-Paul [Contributor]; Paris, Scott G. [Contributor]; Patchen, Jeffrey H. [Contributor]; Phelan, Marilyn E. [Contributor]; Preziosi, Donald [Contributor]; Robinson, Franklin W. [Contributor]; S
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,70
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Encyclopaedia Britannica, Fourteenth Edition: a New Survey of Universal Knowledge [24 Volumes, complete]
Garvin, J.L. [Editor in Chief]; Hooper, Franklin H. [American Editor]; Cox, Warren E. [Art Director]
Editorial: The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company, Ltd. 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 578,55
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 24 volumes, sold as a set. The Encyclopaedia Britannica Company, Ltd. / Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc., 1929; no later printings indicated. Maroon leather spines with decorated brown cloth over boards; large quarto editions (22cm x 28cm); 23 alphabetical volumes + index/atlas volume. All volumes in VG…-/G+ condition, with the exception of Volume One, which has sustained liquid damage to rear board and has warped into a concave shape; some waviness to pages at back half of Vol. One, else text/illustration remains clean. All bindings remain tight, sturdy and square, with the fairly minor exception of Vol. Seven--an apparent binder's error on the rear fly-leaf has left the paper unglued over the hinge, but binding beneath is still sturdy and undamaged; text, black & white illustrations, and color plates all in very good condition with no apparent markings; gilt decoration/titling on spines remain bright with some light to moderate rubbing; some light wear at head and heel of each volume, Vol. 21 has a small chip at head roughly 1.5cm in size. The set will look great on a shelf! Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges will apply for expedited and international shipping; set may need to be shipped in two boxes. Additional photos available upon request. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.