Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forest-Park Publishers, 1996
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. Second Edition. Shelf 202 Bright yellow, pictorial cover; very minor wear; No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder, not a book club copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Pub, Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1879522020 ISBN 13: 9781879522022
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Vg. Second Printing. 95 pages. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Minor soiling to front cover and foredge. Photos of book on request. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Pub, Bellingham, Washington, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1879522020 ISBN 13: 9781879522022
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Some rubbing and edgewear, text block edges have some staining. Interior text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879522144 ISBN 13: 9781879522145
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest - Park Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879522047 ISBN 13: 9781879522046
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. 1st edition. 112pp, octavo. light cover wear, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good-.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers April 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879522004 ISBN 13: 9781879522008
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No marks. Light cover wear. Nice clean used book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Pub., USA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879522004 ISBN 13: 9781879522008
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ruckey, Ed Ilustrador. Very clean tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers. Bellingham, Washington. 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879522004 ISBN 13: 9781879522008
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1991). 1991 1st edition. 8vo paperback (140 x 214mm). Ppviii,82. Illustrated with line drawings by Ed Ruckey, & b&w photographs. Very good. A good guide to to the trout fly patterns of the Pacific Northwest. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers, Bellingham, Washington, 1995
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. Near fine. Bright and attractive trade paperback. second printing. nice copy.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879522098 ISBN 13: 9781879522091
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Provides the tackle collector, antique dealer, and inquisitive angler with a comprehensive history of early wood lures, scarce metal baits, and intriguing bass flies along with a wider variety of fishing tackle paraphernalia. Paperback. Black & white illustrations. First Edition. 144pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers. 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 1879522004 ISBN 13: 9781879522008
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 1-879522-00-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Signed by author and illustrator on title page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.
Publicado por Forrest Park Pub., Bellingham, WA, 1995
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pub by Forrest Park Pub., Bellingham, WA, 1995, stated 2nd Printing. NOT exLib. VG cond. softcover in teal & white pict wraps with no spine crease. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Well illustrated in b&w. 95pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall VG cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Publicado por Forest Park Publishers, 1996
Librería: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. First Edition. Bellingham, WA: Forest Park Publishers 1996, first edition. VG+ trade paperback. 6 x 9 in., 112 pp. Angling stories from Washington State. Signed by author Homel on the title page. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 1879522039 ISBN 13: 9781879522039
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Forrest-Park Publishers, 1995. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Forrest-Park Publishers, Bellingham, WA, 1991
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito93p, wraps, ill, very nice copy, VG++.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Publishers. Bellingham, Washington. 1999, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879522144 ISBN 13: 9781879522145
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 1999). 1999 1st edition. Large 8vo paperback (178 x 253mm). Pp160. B/w photographs and illustrations. Slight use but clean, solidly intact, second-hand paperback. A good basic guide, mostly American reels, but one chapter introduces the major UK manufacturers. Chapters include: Ealry American fly reels 1874-1930; Later American fly reels 1930-1975; Great Britain, fly reels; Automatic fly reels (spring-loaded); Fly reel value guide. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Publishers, Bellingham, WA, 1996
ISBN 10: 1879522063 ISBN 13: 9781879522060
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. 192 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Publishers, Bellingham, WA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1879522136 ISBN 13: 9781879522138
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. 144 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Forrest-park, 1995
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forrest Park Publishers, Bellingham, WA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1879522071 ISBN 13: 9781879522077
Librería: Fireside Angler, Smithtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 177,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. [colophon], 128 pp. In maroon leather with gilt lettering. Model listings and historical data on key bamboo fly rod makers. A concise, straightforward guide to fishing rods priced in three levels of condition. Includes illustrations, patent drawings, historical data, antique rod maintenance and repair tips. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author. Limited Edition.