Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, The, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. No dust jacket. Illustrated. 174 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 291.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291364 ISBN 13: 9780521291361
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1B. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2B. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291364 ISBN 13: 9780521291361
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0521076013 ISBN 13: 9780521076012
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/09/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 1850290121 ISBN 13: 9781850290124
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291364 ISBN 13: 9780521291361
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 1B only, 527-815, Illus, Blue Illus Paperback, Near Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291372 ISBN 13: 9780521291378
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volume 2A only, 439 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, Near Fine, 1st PB ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Cambridge University Press, 1997. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light smudging on page ends and shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Osprey Publishing, Oxford, 2020
ISBN 10: 1472838637 ISBN 13: 9781472838636
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Plates; 6.37 X 1.55 X 9.52 inches; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0253014662 ISBN 13: 9780253014665
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Third. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; exterior shelfwear is minor save curling to corners. Text is also very good and interior appears free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870991566 ISBN 13: 9780870991561
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1976 Edition. prev owner's name fep.
Publicado por Lloyd-Luke (Medical Books) Ltd, London, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Covers the assessment of the cerebral palsy impacts on vision, hearing, speech, language, communication and psychological function. Illustrated. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition first printing as larger sized paperback. 580 pp.Illustrated Very Good condition No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS, Cambridge * * * * *, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291364 ISBN 13: 9780521291361
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. B00K: Fine/ 1B. 1977 . CENTRAL ISLAMIC LANDS SINCE 1918 Ilustrador. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/ $32.11 0521291364 the CAMBRIDGE HISTORY of ISLAM: VOLUME 1B - the CENTRAL ISLAMIC LANDS SINCE 1918 HOLT, P.M.; LAMBTON, Ann K. S.; LEWIS, Bernard CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS CAMBRIDGE 1977 1st Paperback Edition Blue Spine, With Title In White And Black Letters, Soft Cover BooK: Fine/, 815 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Printed On, Off White Paper. 2 Removable Supplemental Price Sticker On The Bottom Of Rear Cover. Acquired From The Estate Of D. S. Harris. Small Bump Into The Top And Bottom Of Spine. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0521291380 ISBN 13: 9780521291385
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 523 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521291356 ISBN 13: 9780521291354
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Occasional markings in pen and pencil next to the text.